Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Mattia Comello
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 05 Sep 1991

Happy Car Sambenedettese BS

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 09 Dec 1986
Franco Palma PALMA Defender 07 Oct 1987
Diego Ruspantini RUSPANTINI Goalkeeper 25 Oct 1979
Emanuele Mannocchi MANNOCCHI Midfielder 13 Dec 1982
Lorenzo Attorrese ATTORRESE Midfielder 19 Oct 1989
Anton Giovanni Tomeo TOMEO Forward 23 Oct 1976
Alessandro Ietri IETRI Forward 02 Sep 1988
Denis Spinelli SPINELLI Goalkeeper 21 Apr 1988
Nuno Tavares TAVARES Defender 16 Nov 1975
Felice Pastore PASTORE Defender 17 Jan 1981
Giuseppe Soria SORIA Forward 11 Mar 1978
William Carotenuto CAROTENUTO Goalkeeper 31 May 1983
Nelito Oliveira da Silva Junior NELITO Defender 16 Sep 1991
Salvatore Di Maio DI MAIO Defender 16 Apr 1981
André Alvaro Batista do Nascimento ANDRé Forward 26 May 1977
Antonio Camilli CAMILLI Defender 10 Apr 1993
Antonio Ventresca VENTRESCA Forward 02 Jun 1986
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Luca Addarii ADDARII Forward 09 Mar 1994
Mattia Comello COMELLO Goalkeeper 05 Sep 1991
Andrea Chiodi CHIODI Goalkeeper 29 Oct 1988
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Jordan Soares de Oliveira JORDAN Forward 24 Oct 1993
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Sacha di Tullio SAVINO Midfielder 07 Jan 1988
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC