Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Minenhle Ndlovu
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 11 Dec 1988

South Africa

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Thabani Shayi SHAYI Goalkeeper 25 Feb 1985
Prince Gumede GUMEDE Defender 05 Jan 1986
Fani Shange SHANGE Defender 10 Apr 1982
Dale Fish FISH Forward 21 May 1988
Rylan Penn PENN Midfielder 09 Nov 1985
Kyle Deutschmann DEUTSCHMANN Midfielder 06 May 1987
Minenhle Ndlovu NDLOVU Midfielder 11 Dec 1988
Lowell Kinsey KINSEY Defender 14 Feb 1988
Simphiwe Mbhele MBHELE Forward 30 Sep 1977
Celi Ndwandwe NDWANDWE Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1992
Mojalefa Iveson Magabe MJ Goalkeeper 18 Jan 1995
Zuko Mdebelele WAYEN Goalkeeper 06 Jun 1989
Sunnyboy Mahlangu DARTY Midfielder 06 Aug 1991
Mandlenkosi Mjandane POWER Forward 12 May 1985
Mzwamandld Shazi MZWUA Forward 03 Nov 1986
Ceaser Maswanganyi CEASER Midfielder 01 Jan 1970
Enerst Mahlaba SKHALO Midfielder 10 Mar 1992
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC