Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Sebastián Vega
Position: Defender
Birth date: 18 Dec 1989

Chile

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Orlando Alexis Echeverría Alegría O. ECHEVERRíA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Diego Estay Lama ESTAY Forward 04 Dec 1970
Alberto Andrés Echeverría Alegría ECHEVERRíA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Abel Alexis Casich Casich A. CASICH Forward 04 Dec 1970
Sergio Javier Argote Navarrete ARGOTE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Ignacio Javier Ponce Pizarro PONCE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Andres Fabrizio Albuerno Figueroa ALBUERNO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Arnold Hernán Durán Mancilla MANCILLA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pedro Pablo Chamorro Guerrero CHAMORRO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Juan Roberto Barraza Pacheco BARRAZA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Victor Manuel Alejandro Belaunde Muñoz BELAUNDE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Rodríguez Vega RODRíGUEZ Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Sebastián Bolívar BOLíVAR Forward 19 Aug 1984
Sebastián Vega VEGA Defender 18 Dec 1989
Kevin Flores FLORES Forward 05 Jun 1991
Christian Peñaranda PEñARANDA Defender 01 Oct 1995
Cristian Medalla Esquer MEDALLA Defender 07 Mar 1992
Abel Valenzuela VALENZUELA Forward 12 Feb 1992
Kevin Flores FLORES Defender 12 Dec 1970
Mauro Abarca ABARCA Midfielder 25 Apr 1987
Michael Soto SOTO Defender 15 Mar 1984
Carlos Prieto PRIETO Midfielder 29 Nov 1989
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC