Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Simphiwe Mbhele
Position: Forward
Birth date: 30 Sep 1977

South Africa

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Thabani Shayi SHAYI Goalkeeper 25 Feb 1985
Prince Gumede GUMEDE Defender 05 Jan 1986
Fani Shange SHANGE Defender 10 Apr 1982
Dale Fish FISH Forward 21 May 1988
Rylan Penn PENN Midfielder 09 Nov 1985
Kyle Deutschmann DEUTSCHMANN Midfielder 06 May 1987
Minenhle Ndlovu NDLOVU Midfielder 11 Dec 1988
Lowell Kinsey KINSEY Defender 14 Feb 1988
Simphiwe Mbhele MBHELE Forward 30 Sep 1977
Celi Ndwandwe NDWANDWE Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1992
Mojalefa Iveson Magabe MJ Goalkeeper 18 Jan 1995
Zuko Mdebelele WAYEN Goalkeeper 06 Jun 1989
Sunnyboy Mahlangu DARTY Midfielder 06 Aug 1991
Mandlenkosi Mjandane POWER Forward 12 May 1985
Mzwamandld Shazi MZWUA Forward 03 Nov 1986
Ceaser Maswanganyi CEASER Midfielder 01 Jan 1970
Enerst Mahlaba SKHALO Midfielder 10 Mar 1992
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC