Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
VAJA IVANIADZE
Position: Defender
Birth date: 21 Jun 1993

FC Dinamo Batumi

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karen Minasyan MINASYAN Goalkeeper 10 Jan 1987
Roman Aslanyan ASLANYAN Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1994
Aleqsandre Phutkaradze PHUTKARADZE Defender 16 Jun 1992
Zaur Kekelidze KEKELIDZE Defender 14 Mar 1990
VAJA IVANIADZE IVANIADZE Defender 21 Jun 1993
Gocha Beridze BERIDZE Defender 01 Jan 1993
Zurabi Shamiladze SHAMILADZE Midfielder 07 Dec 1993
Mikheil Davitadze DAVITADZE Midfielder 06 Jan 1989
Kakhi Todadze TODADZE Midfielder 15 Aug 1991
Gocha Makharadze MAKHARADZE Midfielder 23 Sep 1995
Levan Nadaraia NADARAIA Forward 15 Aug 1986
Levan Partenadze PARTENADZE Forward 19 Oct 1994
Alessio Battini BATTINI Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1987
Carlos Millan Ferrete CARLOS Goalkeeper 19 Oct 1987
Augustine Rayan Christopher CHUFF Defender 23 Jan 1990
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Martinez Garcia Cristian CRISTIAN Forward 10 Aug 1998
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Deiwerson Pureza Oureza DMAIS Midfielder 24 May 1991
GULADI KOKOLADZE KOKOLADZE Forward 27 May 1992

Georgia

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kvicha Makhadadze MAKHADADZE Goalkeeper 23 Sep 1995
Gocha Makharadze MAKHARADZE Midfielder 23 Sep 1995
David Jalagania JALAGANIA Defender 02 Dec 1991
Zurab Tchanturia TCHANTURIA Defender 20 Apr 1990
VAJA IVANIADZE IVANIADZE Defender 21 Jun 1993
Levan Partenadze PARTENADZE Forward 19 Oct 1994
Giorgi Pargalava PARGALAVA Forward 29 Dec 1990
LASHA LOMADZE LOMADZE Defender 29 Nov 1996
Irakli Gorgoshadze GORGOSHADZE Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1996
Kakhi Todadze TODADZE Midfielder 15 Aug 1991
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2018 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt EGY 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain ESP 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti TAH 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC