Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Vasco Guimarães
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 17 Nov 1995

GR Amigos da Paz

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
SÉRGIO CARVALHO FONSECA FONSECA Goalkeeper 20 Oct 1983
DIOGO ALEXANDRE GOMES OLIVEIRA OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Jul 1993
CELSO RICARDO PATROCÍNIO BRITO BRITO Defender 18 Aug 1990
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
RICARDO ALEXANDRE FERREIRA COSTA COSTA Forward 13 Aug 1983
JOSÉ MIGUEL SILVA ESTEVES ESTEVES Midfielder 28 May 1990
MIGUEL PEREIRA CARVALHO CARVALHO Forward 03 Sep 1984
PEDRO MANUEL MENINO SECO SECO Midfielder 10 Nov 1982
RICARDO JOÃO PINTO GONÇALVES GONÇALVES Goalkeeper 24 Jan 1981
JOÃO CARLOS PATROCÍNIO CORREIA CORREIA Defender 02 Jul 1988
WILSON JOSÉ FERREIRA PEDROSO PEDROSO Goalkeeper 02 Sep 1986
BRUNO RICARDO AMADO JORGE JORGE Midfielder 09 May 1978
Tiago Grilo GRILO Defender 25 Aug 1997
Tiago Clemente CLEMENTE Midfielder 12 Sep 1989
Vasco Gonçalves VASCO GONçALVES Goalkeeper 17 May 1996
Cristiano Matos MATOS Midfielder 17 Mar 1994
João Cintra CINTRA Midfielder 09 Jan 1999
Tiago Gordalina GORDALINA Goalkeeper 02 Jun 1990
Vasco Guimarães GUIMARãES Goalkeeper 17 Nov 1995
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Challenge 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC