Images large

Casa Benfica de Loures (LOU)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 21 Jun 1975
André Cachopo Silvestre CACHOPO Defender 20 Nov 1983
Carlos Alfredo Carballo Ruiz CARBALLO Forward 31 Jan 1993
Diogo Arsénio Formiga FORMIGA Midfielder 03 May 1997
Fabricio Soares e Silva FABRICIO Midfielder 04 Dec 1984
João Miguel Rito Cerdeira Ferreira Gonçalves VON Forward 09 May 1995
Lucas Morais Bento LUCAS Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1996
Luis Alberto Ojeda Mendoza OJEDA Midfielder 18 Oct 1990
Luís Erikson Gonçalves Vaz LUíS VAZ Defender 30 Apr 1984
Marco André Marques Sartainho MARQUES Defender 11 Mar 1983
Tiago Jorge Nunes Alves TIAGO A. Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1979
Tiago Miguel Pereira Mateus TIAGO Midfielder 09 May 1984
JOÃO MIGUEL SALTÃO ALVES SALTÃO ALVES Forward 23 Aug 1998
João André Gonçalves Macedo da Silva JOãO SILVA Midfielder 09 Feb 1988
DAVID PIRES COSMELI COSMELI Midfielder 30 May 1991
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
RUBÉN MIGUEL LOURENCO FRIAS RUBÉN FRIAS Midfielder 06 Dec 1993
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC