Iraq

Iraq (IRA)

COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ali Ahmed Tawfeeq ALI A. Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1977
Morteza Mohammed Jasim MORTEZA Forward 07 Sep 1990
Fadeel Abd Alhasan Jawad FADHUL A. Defender 10 Aug 1989
Mushtaq Khadim Mohammed Al-Sudani MUSHTAQ. K Defender 01 Oct 1981
Mohammed Naji Khshain MOHAMMED. N Forward 02 Jul 1984
Ali Mahdi Lafta ALI. M Forward 01 Dec 1982
Karar Ali Saber Al-Ogaili KARRAR. A Forward 01 Jan 1988
Huseen Jabar Husein HUSSAIN. J Defender 13 Dec 1982
Tareq Raheef Hasan TAREQ. R Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1973
Abdullah Suhail Oleiwi ABDULLAH. S Forward 09 Nov 1990
Murtada Kamel Mahdi MURTADHA. K Forward 28 Feb 1990
Ali Sabah Mohammed ALI. S Forward 20 Nov 1986
Husham Jaaz HUSHAM Goalkeeper 16 Feb 1986
Hussein Hussein HUSSEIN Defender 13 Dec 1982
Karrar Taeem KARRAR Defender 01 Jan 1994
Raed Abdulnabi RAED Forward 02 Dec 1976
Dheyauldeen Dheyab DHEYAULDEEN Defender 01 Mar 1993
Sadeq Shhet SAQED Forward 01 Jan 1990
Ahmad Hamad AHMAD Forward 20 Sep 1986
Muthanna Abdullah MUTHANNA Defender 28 Aug 1982
Karrar Saber KARRAR Forward 01 Jan 1988
MOHAMMED SAAD AL-MSARI MOHAMMED S. Goalkeeper 30 Aug 1988
ALI AHMED AL-LAMI ALI A. Defender 13 Nov 1995
MOHAND MAHMOOD ALGHESHE MOHAND M. Goalkeeper 04 Nov 1991
SALAM IBRAHIM AL-IEDANI SALAM I. Defender 11 May 1985
ALI JABBAR AL-RUBAIAWI A. JABBAR Defender 12 Sep 1993
SALAH HASAN AL-BAZOONI SALAH H. Defender 05 Jul 1997
MURTADHA QASIM KINANI MURTADHA Q. Defender 02 Nov 1993
MOHAMMED RIDHA ALI M. RIDHA Forward 02 Aug 1989
SAJJAD SALAH HATEM SAJJAD S. Forward 28 Apr 1994
HUSSEIN KHUDHAIR AL-KINANI HUSSEIN K. Forward 01 Apr 1989
MOHAMMED SAMI SABEEH M. SAMI Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 07, 2019 - March 17, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Palestine PAL 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Malaysia MAS 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Thailand THA 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Afghanistan AFG 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 2
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Lebanon LEB 3 2 0 1 18 8 10 6
China CHI 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Kyrgyzstan KYR 3 0 0 3 6 26 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 9
Bahrain BHR 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Kuwait KUW 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 3
Qatar QAT 3 0 0 3 4 20 -16 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
Iran IRN 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Iraq IRA 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Quarter-finals
Oman OMA 5 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Japan JPN 3 - 2 (AET) IRN Iran
Uae UAE 8 - 1 MAS Malaysia
Palestine PAL 4 - 3 LEB Lebanon
Semi-finals
Palestine PAL 0 - 6 JPN Japan
Uae UAE 3 - 2 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Palestine PAL 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO) OMA Oman
Final
Japan JPN 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO) UAE Uae
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC