Images large

Mexico Women (MEX)

COACH: Mirabel Dominguez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Magdalena Carolina Zepeda Martinez ZEPEDA Defender 27 Jun 1993
Karla Grecia Perez Verde PEREZ Defender 12 Jul 1996
Susana Gabriela Munoz Soto MUNOZ Defender 24 Sep 1991
Adriana Casillas Romero CASILLAS Midfielder 03 Apr 1993
Gabriela Rocio Alvarez Huerta ALVAREZ Forward 21 Feb 1996
Paloma Zermeno Rodriguez ZERMENO Midfielder 18 Jun 1995
Rosaura Gallegos Davila GALLEGOS Midfielder 02 Jul 1990
Zoe Ree Aguirre Fitzgerald AGUIRRE Goalkeeper 03 Oct 2000
Daniela Calderon Garcia CALDERON Forward 14 Jul 1997
Wendy Estefani Toledo Barroso TOLEDO Goalkeeper 13 Sep 2000
Daniela Paulin PAULIN Goalkeeper 16 May 1986
Estefi Gallegos GALLEGOS Defender 21 Feb 1985
Rosario Saucedo SAUCEDO Defender 14 Dec 1983
Ana Romero ROMERO Defender 21 Jan 1978
Esli Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 16 Jun 1992
Tania Carrillo CARRILLO Midfielder 28 Dec 1994
Fatima Leyva LEYVA Midfielder 10 Feb 1980
Marisol Luna LUNA Defender 31 May 1996
Brenda Topete TOPETE Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1990
Jessica Gallegos Acosta GALLEGOS Forward 04 Jun 1988
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
BSWW Tour - Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
World Beach Games - Qualifier El Salvador 2019 Olympic
World Beach Games Qatar 2019 Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC