Peru

Peru (PER)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Angelo Castro Gordillo GORDILLO Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Héctor Hernández Bolívar BOLíVAR Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Andy Wladimir Moscoso Reyes REYES Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Mario Olano Guzmán GUZMáN Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Yomar Pérez Panana PANANA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Rey Sandoval SANDOVAL Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Oswaldo Rivas Molfino MOLFINO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Rodolfo Salas Maurtua MAURTUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Iván Torres Mancilla MANCILLA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Simón Asunción Trujillo Chacate CHACATE Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Sócrates Vidal Moscoso MOSCOSO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Javier Zagaceta Isla ISLA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Gustavo Acuña Vilela ACUñA Midfielder 26 Jul 1986
Gustavo Acuña Vilela ACUñA Midfielder 26 Jul 1986
Billyvardo Velezmoro Cortez VELEZMORO Forward 27 Nov 1993
Angelo Castro Gordillo CASTRO Forward 28 Jun 1985
Enzon Delgado Martinez DELGADO Defender 12 Feb 1992
Carlos Ivan Torres TORRES Forward 12 Dec 1970
Walter Arteaga Vargas ARTEAGA Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Hector Hernandez Bolivar HERNANDEZ Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1976
Diego Jara Alvarez JARA Defender 27 Jul 1995
Jose Rey Zandoval REY Defender 26 Jul 1986
Yomar Perez Panana PEREZ Defender 19 Apr 1987
Angel Castro Gordillo CASTRO Midfielder 28 Jun 1985
Angel Castro Gordillo CASTRO Midfielder 28 Jun 1985
Raziel Garcia Paredes GARCIA Forward 15 Feb 1994
Carlos Torres Mancilla TORRES Goalkeeper 15 Jan 1982
Elias Drago Espinoza DRAGO Forward 05 Mar 1984
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Merlo-San Luis Conmebol Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Rio de Janeiro Europe Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Montevideo Conmebol Qualifier
Copa de la Independencia Exhibitions
Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Lima 2012 Exhibitions
III Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Vargas 2014 BSWW Tour
II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Olympic
Campeonato Sud-Americano de Beach Soccer 2008 Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - CONMEBOL Qualifer Buenos Aires Conmebol Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Manta-Ecuador Conmebol Qualifier
Nations Cup Europe Qualifier
Torneio das Americas 2006 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Conmebol) Conmebol Qualifier
Copa de las Americas 2005 Lima Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 - Qualifier (CONCACAF and Conmebol) Concacaf Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004 FIFA World Cup
Copa America 2003 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2001 Salvador FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 2001 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2000 FIFA World Cup
Liga Sudamericana 2000 Venezuela Stage Exhibitions
Mundialito 2000 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 1999 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1998 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa America 1998 Exhibitions
III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa 2016 Olympic
Copa America Fútbol Playa 2016 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Asuncion Conmebol Qualifier
Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL EBSL
Copa America de Futbol Playa 2018 Conmebol Qualifier
Friendly Games 2018 Exhibitions
Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Rosario 2019 Olympic
Friendly Games 2019 BSWW Tour
CONMEBOL Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019 Conmebol Qualifier
Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL - Cono Sur Continental League
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC