Lwe21052

Rostocker Robben (RSR)

COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Hannes Knüppel H. KNüPPEL Goalkeeper 13 May 1990
MATTHIAS SANDMANN SANDMANN Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1982
Tim Kautermann KAUTERMANN Defender 16 Jul 1987
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Michael Knüppel M. KNüPPEL Midfielder 15 Oct 1985
Markus Thoms THOMS Defender 01 Apr 1986
Ben Pötke PöTKE Midfielder 26 Aug 1985
Tom Rönsch RöNSCH Defender 16 Aug 1990
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
TORSTEN DAHNKE TORSTEN DAHNKE Midfielder 16 Jul 1989
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
World Winners Cup Alanya 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC