Ebsl

Euro Beach Soccer League

The Euro Beach Soccer League brings the top national teams from the entire continent to compete head to head in a thrilling summer-long league format. After four stages, the best teams fight for the continental throne in the EBSL Superfinal.

EVENTS

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Nazaré 2020
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Figueira da Foz 2019
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2019
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2019
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Alghero 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Minsk 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Baku 2018
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017
Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Belgrade 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2014
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Kiev 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Ostia 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Béziers 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Scheveningen
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Athens
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Poddebice
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa (Division C)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Cervia
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Brussels
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Interlaken
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division B)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Stavanger
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Scoglitti
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Istanbul
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Knokke
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Bern
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Lignano Sabbiadoro
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Brighton
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Kitzbuhel
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 s'Arenal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Basel
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Rome
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Alanya
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Brighton
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Malaga
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 London
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Dublin
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cattolica
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Vila Nova de Gaia
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cadiz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Saint-Galmier
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Scoglitti
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Vienna
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Siracusa
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 La Coruna
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Travemunde
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Alicante
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Yugoslavia
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Siracusa
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC