Beach Soccer World Wide (BSWW)

C/ Marc Mir, 3
08770 Sant Sadurní d’Anoia
(Barcelona) Spain
Tel. +34 93 819 18 90
Fax. +34 93 891 20 85

Head of Marketing & Sponsorship Sales: - Andrew de Gruchy (andrew.degruchy@beachsoccer.com)
Head of Communications & TV: - Alex Soriano (alex.soriano@beachsoccer.com)
Head of Competitions: - Josep Ponset (josep.ponset@beachsoccer.com)
Media department: - Iñaki Uribarri (inaki.uribarri@beachsoccer.com)

General information - info@beachsoccer.com

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC