Mundialito women 03web

Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito



Between the next 29th and 31st of July, in combination with the Men’s BSWW Mundialito, the first ever Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito will land in the sands of Carcavelos (Cascais).

Six teams will take part in this maiden edition of the Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito: Hosts Portugal, Switzerland, Spain, Greece, Netherlands and England

Beach Soccer fans will again have the opportunity to enjoy with the thrilling action of some of the best players in the world, seein again in action beach soccer stars that already showed their great level in the past Euro Winners Cup: Swiss striker Daniela Pluss, England stars Clark and Sievwright... 

Match Schedule has not been defined yet, but the competition format will follow a group stage, with two groups of three teams, plus the final play-offs.   


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Grec0001 Greece Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 3 - 7
29/Jul/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group A Neth0001 Netherlands Women - Portugal Women Port0001 3 - 4
30/Jul/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Swit0001 Switzerland Women - England Women Unkg0100 5 - 4 (AET)
30/Jul/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group A Port0001 Portugal Women - Spain Women Span0001 3 - 4 (AET)
30/Jul/2016
15:45
Group Stage - Group A Span0001 Spain Women - Netherlands Women Neth0001 3 - 2
30/Jul/2016
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Unkg0100 England Women - Greece Women Grec0001 5 - 3
31/Jul/2016
09:00
Play-off for 5th Place Neth0001 Netherlands Women - Greece Women Grec0001 7 - 0
31/Jul/2016
10:15
Final Span0001 Spain Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 2 - 1
31/Jul/2016
11:30
Play-off for 3rd place Port0001 Portugal Women - England Women Unkg0100 6 - 6 (2 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 5
Port0001 Portugal Women 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Neth0001 Netherlands Women 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swit0001 Switzerland Women 2 1 1 0 12 7 5 5
Unkg0100 England Women 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Grec0001 Greece Women 2 0 0 2 6 12 -6 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Neth0001 NED 7 - 0 GRE Grec0001
Play-off for 3rd place
Port0001 POR 6 - 6 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG Unkg0100
Final
Span0001 ESP 2 - 1 SUI Swit0001


Final standings


1st - Spain

2nd - Switzerland

3rd - Portugal

4th - England

 

MVP: Carolina Gonzalez (ESP)

Top Scorer: Molly Clark (ENG)

Best goalkeeper: Suzanne Stutz (SUI)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ana Rita Oliveira OLIVEIRA Goalkeeper 27 Jan 1998
Claudia Pereira PEREIRA Defender 15 Nov 1993
Carla Silva SILVA Defender 11 Jun 1990
Diana Gomes GOMES Defender 26 Jul 1998
Regina Pereira PEREIRA Midfielder 13 Aug 1992
Sara Brasil BRASIL Forward 15 Sep 1995
Ana Pereira PEREIRA Forward 16 Dec 1995
Ana Patricia Silva SILVA Forward 06 Mar 1992
Elisabete Silva SILVA Forward 02 Jul 1990
Ana Rute Costa COSTA Goalkeeper 01 Jun 1994
COACH: Monique Saladin
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Susanne Stutz SUSI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1990
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
Cornelia Hug CONY Defender 12 May 1981
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Midfielder 10 Jun 1982
Franziska Steinemann FRANZI Defender 26 Sep 1970
Nicole Heer NICI Midfielder 17 Oct 1991
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
COACH: Perry Northeast
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erin Leonard LEONARD Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1999
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Kate Natkiel NATKIEL Midfielder 24 Sep 1992
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Ionna Melissou MELISSOU Defender 28 Sep 1987
Efstathia Tsimpoukaki TSIMPOUKAKI Midfielder 19 Feb 1990
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Eva Burmudez Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carmen Alegria Forward 26 Jul 1970
Sara Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Selene Alegre Forward 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Lamora Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
COACH: Gert Oosterbroek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annelies Martijn MARTIJN Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1984
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Aafke de Hoek DE HOEK Defender 17 Mar 1992
Joelle de Bondt DE BONDT Midfielder 20 Oct 1996
Grytsje van den Berg VAN DEN BERG Midfielder 20 Mar 1992
Marianne van der Schoor VAN DER SCHOOR Midfielder 09 Nov 1991
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Jennieke de Pater DE PATER Forward 18 Dec 1990
Eveline Zech ZECH Forward 23 Jan 1985
Anna Marie Reitsma REITSMA Goalkeeper 05 May 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 20, 2017 - October 22, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC