Canada   el salvador 14
18 Nov 2010

El Salvador beats Guatemala in friendly game aiming at CONCACAF Qualifier


 

With just 13 days to go for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 – CONCACAF Qualifier taking place in the Mexican resort of Puerto Vallarta, the National Teams involved are doing their best to get to the appointment in their best shape. Within the framework of this intense work, two of the competing sides, neighbours Guatemala and Salvador faced each other in a friendly game yesterday, with the latter getting the victory 2-6.

“Tintín” Ruiz became the key player for the blue outfit, thanks to the hat-trick he completed with an assist. Torres, Zavala and Robles, who made his debut, completed the bill, making the attempts by Sáenz and García harmless.

Although the uncontestable win, the Salvadorian coach, Rudis Mauricio González Gallo, declared to be unsatisfied with his player’s performance. Main Gallo’s concern is the team’s physical coindition after eight training weeks, and pointed out that this is something they need to improve before the Mexican appointment.  

Next Tuesday, November 23rd, Guatemala is going to pay the visit back to El Salvador, with a new friendly to be held in La Herradura (La Paz), right one day before the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 CONCACAF Qualifier official draw.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Dts ede DTS'35 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 0 - 0 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 0 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC