Qualifier muscat p
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Asia Qualifier Muscat
24 Feb 2011

Draw sets leveled and competitive groups for the Asian Qualifier


The competing squads in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 – Asia Qualifier Muscat already know who they are to face if they want to achieve one of the three tickets for the upcoming World Cup. The official draw, held this same afternoon, has set up the final configuration of the three groups. Two of them (A and C) will be composed by four teams, and the other one (B) will consist on three sides.

 

The FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 – Asian Qualifier will follow a three group round robin stage in the first segment of the tournament. Afterwards, the two best teams in each group, together with the overall best two thirds will come into the play offs, with the quarterfinals stage. After that, the two teams reaching the final and the winner of the 3rd-4th place final will earn a place in next summer’s FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 Ravenna/Italy.

 

Group distribution is as follows:

 

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

 

 

 

OMAN

CHINA

IRAQ

KUWAIT

JAPAN

IRAN

SYRIA

UAE

BAHRAIN

UZBEKISTAN

INDONESIA

 

 

And the match schedule goes as follows:

 

*GROUP STAGE

 

Sun 27.02.11

1. 12:00 - BHR vs. UZB (Group C)

2. 13:15 - CHN vs. IRQ  (Group A)

3. 14:30 - IDN vs. UAE (Group C)

4. 15:45 - JPN vs. SYR (Group B)

5. 17:00 - KUW vs. OMA (Group A)

 

Mon 28.02.11

6. 12:00 - CHN vs. KUW (Group A)

7. 13:15 - BHR vs. IDN (Group C)

8. 14:30 - IRN vs. SYR (Group B)

9. 15:45 - UAE vs.UZB (Group C)

10. 17:00 - OMA vs. IRQ (Group A)

 

Tue 01.03.11

11. 12:00 - UZB vs. IDN (Group C)

12. 13:15 - IRQ  vs. KUW (Group A)

13. 14:30 - UAE vs. BHR (Group C)

14. 15:45 - JAP vs. IRN (Group B)

15. 17:00 - OMA vs. CHN (Group A)

 

QUARTERFINALS

 

 

Wed 02.03.11

16. 13:15 - Quarterfinal 1

17. 14:30 - Quarterfinal 2

18. 15:45 - Quarterfinal 3

19. 17:00 - Quarterfinal 4

 

SEMIFINALS

 

 

Thu 03.03.11

20. 15:45 - Winner 16 vs. Winner 17

21. 17:00 - Winner 18 vs. Winner 19

 

 

PLAY OFF FOR 3RD /4TH PLACE & FINAL

 

 

Fri 04.03.11

22. 15:45 - Loser 20 vs. Loser 21

23. 17:00 - Winner 20 vs. Winner 21

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Domusbet catania bs CATW 7 - 5 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 1 - 3 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Domusbet catania bs CATW 4 - 6 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Htc zwolle HTCZ 7 - 4 TERL Asd lady terracina
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 1 - 0 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 15 - 2 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 3 - 5 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 9 - 7 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 3 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 5 - 8 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Sogesport SOG 5 - 4 (AET) DTS'35 Dts ede
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 - 5 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANT 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 5 - 5 (5 - 4) (PSO) KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 6 - 3 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 6 - 5 TER Itlay   asd terracina bs
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 7 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 4 - 6 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 5 - 3 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 2 - 1 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Viareggio VBS 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 4 (AET) AMS Arturmusic
Play-off for 3rd place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 5 SCB Sporting clube braga
Final
Arturmusic AMS 6 - 6 (6 - 7) (PSO) VBS Viareggio
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC