Ravennalega
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
12 Jul 2011

The League gets to Ravenna

The World Cup venue will also be host the next stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League, taking place from 22nd to 24th July


The third stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League 2011 will land in Italy. The World Cup venue, the city of Ravenna, will be hosting this competition as well, from July 22nd to 24th, in what will also work as a wonderful appetizer for the global showpiece happening at the Italian city next September. With Spain and Russia topping the stats in the current continental season, hosts and current EBSL runner-ups Italy, Switzerland and Romania will have their second chance to grasp as many points they are able to book their place in the Euro Beach Soccer Superfinal, which awaits in Moscow for the best 6 teams in the year (August, 4th-7th).

Together with them, Poland will experience their opening in this year’s competition, so they will need to quickly warm-up as they will battle tough teams who have already competed in at the continental top-flight league.

In Division B, France will try to begin their way out the second league. Cantona’s side, with a FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in their records (2005) cannot afford to spend another year outside the European Beach Soccer elite, and after a bad year sent them to Division B, need to get back to their level to jump to Beach Soccer premiership again. It will not be easy for them, though, as Azerbaijan proved to be a hard nut to crack last season when precisely winning the third Division B EBSL stage held close by, in Lignano Sabbiadoro. Together with the Azeri, Belarus will also become another uncomfortable stone in French expectations.

This is the Match Schedule for the Euro Beach Soccer League – Ravenna 2011 :

Fri 22.07.11   
15:30 – France vs. Belarus
16:45 – Switzerland vs. Romania
18:00 – Poland vs. Italy
                   
Sat 23.07.11
15:30 – Azerbaijan vs. Belarus
16:45 – Switzerland vs. Poland
18:00 – Italy vs. Romania
   
Sun 24.07.11
15:30 – France vs. Azerbaijan
16:45 – Romania vs. Poland
18:00 – Italy vs. Switzerland

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Domusbet catania bs CATW 7 - 5 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 1 - 3 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Domusbet catania bs CATW 4 - 6 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Htc zwolle HTCZ 7 - 4 TERL Asd lady terracina
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 1 - 0 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 15 - 2 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 3 - 5 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 9 - 7 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 3 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 5 - 8 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Sogesport SOG 5 - 4 (AET) DTS'35 Dts ede
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 - 5 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANT 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 5 - 5 (5 - 4) (PSO) KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 6 - 3 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 6 - 5 TER Itlay   asd terracina bs
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 7 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 4 - 6 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 5 - 3 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 2 - 1 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Viareggio VBS 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 4 (AET) AMS Arturmusic
Play-off for 3rd place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 5 SCB Sporting clube braga
Final
Arturmusic AMS 6 - 6 (6 - 7) (PSO) VBS Viareggio
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC