Dubaileague
02 Apr 2012

Al Ahli and Al Nasr to decide in Dubai

Both sides top the table in last qualifying round of the UAE National League, heading for its finals in mid April


Al Ahli and Al Nasr stay strong at the top of the table in the Dubai Stage of the United Arab Emirates National League. After the second league in this stage, both teams keep their point account as full as it can be, with 12 units out of 12. Only the encounter between them two will have one detached over the other.

Again, Madjer was key in Al Ahli’s win over Dubai Club. The Portuguese magician fired four goals in to help his team build a solid 7-2, that makes them momentarily top the chart. The following day, a new outstanding performance by the supergifted beach ace, with three more goals, energized his side to a 6-3 win over Al Wasl. 

Next Saturday’s third and final round will see some tough matches with Al Ahli taking on Al Nasr to decide the group winner, while the second match between Al Shabab and Hatta Club – both tied with six points each - will decide the third qualifier to go through for the main round of the UAE Beach Soccer League, to be held at the same venue the following week.


This were the results in last two matchdays
 
Al Ahli bt Dubai Club 7-2
Al Nasr bt Hatta Club 4-2
Al Shabab bt Al Wasl 2-1
 
Al Ahli bt Al Wasl 6-3
Al Nasr bt Al Shabab 5-4
Hatta Club bt Dubai Club 8-3
 
 
Standings:
 
1. Al Ahli (12 pts); 2. Al Nasr (12); 3. Hatta Club (6); 4. Al Shabab (6); 5. Dubai Club (0); 6. Al Wasl (0).

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC