Dsc 4587
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione
11 Jul 2010

Day 1: Portugal, Spain, Russia and Switzerland set the beat


Day 1 of this FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier has finished having accomplished one of its most important goals: letting nobody down. This first day in Bibione (Italy) has offered a complete and sunny day in which up to 13 matches were played, and sliding also the first impression that big teams are not to miss their opportunity to get their way to World Cup.

Everyone of the fans that have packed the Stadium have fully enjoyed the spectacle of beach soccer, with its unbelievable goals, impossible saves, invisible tricks, dynamic playing, sparkles in every crash… And they have also witnessed how favourites Switzerland, Spain, Portugal, Russia or Italy, among many others, have placed themselves on top of their respective tables, some of them by means of frightening heavy wins.

But this has just begun! Tomorrow, we will have 13 new games which will throw light to the evolution of the group, with big teams clashing in exciting fixtures. Don’t miss it!

 

Day 1 – July 11th (Sunday) stats

 

Group A

Match results

17:45 Italy  2 x  1 Turkey

 

Group table

Italy – 3 points (+1)

Germany – 0 points

Turkey – 0 points (-1)

 

Group B

Match results

09:00 Greece 6 x 5 Netherlands

19:00 Spain 7 x 0  Bulgaria

 

Group table

Spain – 3 points (+7)

Greece – 3 points (+1)

Netherlands – 0 points (-1)

Bulgaria – 0 points (-7)

 

Group C

Match results

09:00 Romania 8 x 2 Andorra

19:00 Russia 11 x 1 Slovakia

 

Group table

Russia – 3 points (+10)

Romania – 3 points (+6)

Andorra – 0 points (-6)

Slovakia – 0 points (-10)

 

Group D

Match results

09: 00 England 1 x 0 Estonia

16:30 Portugal 7 x 3 Israel

 

Group table

Portugal – 3 points (+4)

England – 3 points (+1)

Estonia – 0 points (-1)

Israel – 0 points (-4)

 

Group E

Match results

11:30 Hungary 7 x 6 Ukraine

15:15 Switzerland 7 x 3 Belarus

 

Group table

Switzerland – 3 points (+4)

Hungary – 3 points (+1)

Ukraine – 0 points (-1)

Belarus – 0 points (-4)

 

Group F

Match results

10:15 Czech Republic 4 x 5 Azerbaijan

12:45 Kazakhstan 1 x 5 France

 

Group table

France – 3 points (+4)

Azerbaijan – 3 points (+1)

Czech Republic – 0 points (-1)

Kazakhstan – 0 points (-4)

 

Group G

Match results

10:15 Poland  1 (0) x (1) 1 Moldova

11:30 Norway 2 x 3 Austria

 

Group table

Austria – 3 points (+1)

Moldova – 2 points (0)

Poland – 0 points (0)

Norway – 0 points (-1)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC