Dsc 2978
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione
13 Jul 2010

Day 3: Draw sets fixtures for Round of 16


After another great beach soccer day, groups have been finally defined. After unbelievable comebacks, exciting clashes, hard-fought victories and loud triumphs, 16 teams have got their free access pass to the next qualifying round, which is to take place next Thursday, July 15th, to decide the quarterfinalists of this FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier that we are deeply enjoying in the beautiful seaside village of Bibione, Italy.

The teams going on to this next round are Italy and Turkey (Group A), Greece, Spain and Netherlands, as one of the best thirds (Group B), Romania and Russia (Group C), Portugal and Estonia (Group D), Ukraine, Switzerland and Hungary, as the second best third (Group E), France and Azerbaijan (Group F) and Moldavia and Poland (Group G)

 

These are the matches that compose this Round of 16, as designed by the draw:

10:15 Romania-Estonia

11:30 Ukraine-Netherlands

12:45 Greece-Hungary

14:00 Switzerland-France

15:15 Portugal-Azerbaijan

16:30 Russia-Turkey

17:45 Italy-Poland

19:00 Moldavia-Spain

 

And these are the results of this latter league matchday:

 

Day 3 – July 13th (Tuesday)

 

Group A

Match results

17:45 Italy 5 x 2 Germany

 

Group table

Italy – 6 points

Turkey – 3 points

Germany – 0 points

 

Group B

Match results

12:45 Netherlands 4 x 3 Bulgaria

19:00 Spain 6 x 5 Greece

 

Group table

Greece – 6 points

Spain – 6 points

Netherlands – 6 points

Bulgaria – 0 points

 

Group C

Match results

09:00 Andorra 1 x 4 Slovakia

10:15 Russia 3 x 5 Romania

 

 

Group table

Romania – 9 points

Russia – 6 points

Slovakia – 3 points

Andorra – 0 points

 

Group D

Match results

14: 00 Estonia 6 x 3 Israel

16: 30 Portugal 6 x 3 England

 

Group table

Portugal – 9 points

Estonia – 3 points

Israel – 3 points

England – 3 points

 

Group E

Match results

11:30 Ukraine 6 x 2 Belarus

15:15 Switzerland 10 x 4 Hungary

 

Group table

Ukraine – 6 points

Switzerland – 6 points

Hungary – 5 points

Belarus – 0 points

 

Group F

Match results

9:00 Azerbaijan 9 x 2 Kazakhstan

12:45 France 11 x 2 Czech Republic

 

 

Group table

France – 9 points

Azerbaijan – 6 points

Czech Republic – 3 points

Kazakhstan – 0 points

 

Group G

Match results

09:00 Austria 1 x 3 Moldova

10:15 Poland 8 x 5 Norway

 

 

Group table

Moldova – 8 points

Poland – 6 points

Austria – 3 points

Norway – 0 points

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 12, 2014 - December 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ghana GHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coted ivoire CIV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly match
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 PAC Pepsiok1
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 STS Stationary stores fc logook
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 ENY Enyimba ifc logo
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC