Dsc 7524
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione
15 Jul 2010

Day 5: Big ones to face each other in the Quarterfinals


After the qualifying matches taking place today in the Round of 16, eight teams have managed to get among the best in Europe, and now they only need a step more to grant their place in FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011. At the end of the day, the draw has taken place to set fixtures for this important stage, bringing up really exciting matches for tomorrow.

On one of the most outstanding, Russia is to face Spain, what means that one of the two is going to be, for sure, in the World Cup, but the other is not. So, emotions are granted.

This is the official schedule for the Quarterfinals stage of this FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier:

 

15:15 Ukraine-Romania

16:30 Switzerland-Hungary

17:45 Poland-Portugal

19:00 Russia-Spain

 

The winners of these matches, as pointed before, will automatically get their ticket to next FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup.

Besides, semifinal fixtures have also been set, with the winner of the Ukraine-Romania playing against the winner of the Switzerland-Hungary for a place in the final of this Sunday, july 18th. The same way, the winner of the Poland-Portugal is to face the winner of the Russia-Spain in the other semifinal match.

 

Results of the day

 

 

 

 

DAY

TIME
(CET)

MATCH N°

PITCH

ROUND

MATCH

DAY 5
Thu July 15th

10:15

40

1

Round of 16

ROU  6-2 EST

11:30

41

1

Round of 16

UKR 6-0 NED

12:45

42

1

Round of 16

GRE 4-8 HUN

14:00

43

1

Round of 16

FRA 4-6 SUI

15:15

44

1

Round of 16

POR 5-2 AZE

16:30

45

1

Round of 16

RUS 11-2 TUR

17:45

46

1

Round of 16

ITA 3-4 POL

19:00

47

1

Round of 16

MOL 1- 5 ESP

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Dts ede DTS'35 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
Sogesport SOG 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
Domusbet catania bs CATW 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 2 2 0 0 9 6 3 6
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 13 6 7 6
Htc zwolle HTCZ 2 0 0 2 6 12 -6 0
Asd lady terracina TERL 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
Fc zvezda WFCZ 2 2 0 0 16 3 13 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 2 0 0 2 1 20 -19 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Women - Semi-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC