Jpnleague

17 Sep 2014

Tokyo Lequios wins Japanese National League

16 teams sorted into four groups took part in a 3 day competition from September 12th-14th to determine Japan’s best club

Ott inj

16 Sep 2014

Bad news is confirmed for star Noel Ott

Swiss striker has been diagnosed with a serious knee injury and now faces long recovery...

Angelo1

15 Sep 2014

Angelo Schirinzi earns his 300th cap!

The Swiss played his 300 international game for 'La Nati' this Sunday, in the final of the European Qualifier in Jesolo

Russia champions cropped for website

14 Sep 2014

Russia claims 1st over Switzerland in amazing final

Italy finishes 3rd over Spain in just one of 8 great matches on the final day of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo

Fbswc qualifer jesolo day 9 cropped for website

13 Sep 2014

Switzerland to take on Russia in final

Every team is ready to hoist the coveted hardware on Sunday but only a select few will after their emotional final matches

Refcourse

12 Sep 2014

Working hard on the new rules

FIFA and Beach Soccer Worldwide hold a referee course in the framework of the European Qualifier, with the new laws of the game under study

Mqa25072

12 Sep 2014

Swiss, Spain, Italy, and Russia qualify for World Cup

Tight matches decide the group winners and the four teams headed to the World Cup along with all consolation matches

Port1111ed

11 Sep 2014

Switzerland, first to qualify for the World Cup

Still 3 spots at stake heading into the last group stage day of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Qualifier Europe Jesolo-Italy

Portaips

10 Sep 2014

Beach Soccer and the AIPS join forces

A conference was held today in Jesolo, announcing the creation of a Beach Soccer Commission within the Association

Fbswc day 6 news cropped for website

10 Sep 2014

Group leaders now own upperhand for qualifying

Overtime and penalties along with hat-tricks leave teams one step closer to World Cup after day 1 of Group Phase II

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC