Web22

04 Jun 2014

First teams gain round of 16

Catania, Braga, Kristall, Artur Music, Sable Dancers, Grembach Lodz, Milano Beach Soccer and Lokomotiv have already earned access

Web11

03 Jun 2014

Euro Winners Cup commences with loads of thrill

Sporting Braga, Lokomotiv, Grembach Lodz, Milano and Goldwin Pluss Bodon dominate in the first half of opening day in Catania

Web2

03 Jun 2014

Favourites need to fight for their points

Seferihisar, Sable Dancers, Artur Music, Catania and Kristall close day one with wins, as Goldwin and Bohemians upset Terracina and Djoker on extra time

Terracinachamps

01 Jun 2014

Terracina, Coppa Champions!

The Puntini bent Catania BS on the penalty shootout in Sambenedetto del Tronto to clinch the Coppa Italia Enel 2014

Portweb

01 Jun 2014

Brazil gets ready for the World Cup on beach sand

Neymar and co. take advantage of the sand to make the most of their training sessions at their camp in Granja Comary

Itv

30 May 2014

Beach Soccer, at the heart of ITV Fever Pitch

A friendly tournament will be taking place between the 12th and 24th of June at the Broadcaster's facilities in Manchester, with England facing their FIFA World Cup opponents

Hungarytrain

29 May 2014

Hungary holds training camp in Barcelona

The Magyar spend on week at the High Performance Centre in Sant Cugat (Barcelona), getting ready for the European Season

Nassc1

29 May 2014

North American Sand Soccer Championship is almost here

Virginia Beach will host the NASSC beach event for the 21st showing between the 6th and 8th of June

Jesolo  italy qualifier press conference cropped may 2014

28 May 2014

Important World Cup Qualifier meeting held in Jesolo

The FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 Qualifier Europe - Jesolo press conference took place at Terrazzamare in Italy as the countdown to match play begins

Portrost

26 May 2014

Teams and rosters set for Euro Winners Cup 2014

Barely a week is left before the amazing beach soccer action begins in Catania, Italy and that means the lineups are ready

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC