Lwe23544

26 May 2016

Euro Winners Cup: Only 8 teams left!

Catania, Terracina, Viareggio, Krylya, Lokomotiv, Chargers Baselland, SC Braga and Artur Music square off in quarter-finals

Cataniawomen1

25 May 2016

Women's competition takes shape but plenty left to play for

A number of teams booked their place in the last-16 but opportunity knocks for others on Thursday.

Arturmusicpeugeot

25 May 2016

Round of 16, defined in Catania!

The 16 best teams of the Euro Winners Cup, ready to square off for the quarter-finals of the competition

Cantonabirthday

24 May 2016

Happy birthday, Monsieur Cantona!

BSWW wants to congratulate Eric cantona, one of the most important figures of beach soccer’s history, on his 50th birthday

Cantonabirthday

24 May 2016

Happy birthday, Monsieur Cantona!

BSWW wants to congratulate Eric Cantona, one of the most important figures of beach soccer’s history, on his 50th birthday

Lwe15969

24 May 2016

Women's Euro Winners Cup gets underway in style

There were goals galore as the 12 ladies teams kicked off the action in Catania.

Lwe14916

24 May 2016

First teams secure ticket to next round

High-voltage action goes on in Catania as the last group stage match day will decide who joins the best 16

Lwe14161

23 May 2016

Lots of goals and drama get Euro Winners Cup underway

Favorites play their role in Catania as every team still keeps full chances to advance

Web23ed

22 May 2016

Catania awaits historical EWC

After months of build-up and anticipation, the Euro Winners Cup 2016 finally get under way in the Sicilian resort on Monday.

Women123

20 May 2016

The time for women’s beach soccer has arrived

By Paria Shahriari. Head of Beach Soccer at the Iran Football Association.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Domusbet catania bs CATW 7 - 5 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 1 - 3 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Domusbet catania bs CATW 4 - 6 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Htc zwolle HTCZ 7 - 4 TERL Asd lady terracina
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 1 - 0 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 15 - 2 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 3 - 5 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 9 - 7 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 3 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 5 - 8 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Sogesport SOG 5 - 4 (AET) DTS'35 Dts ede
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 - 5 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANT 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 5 - 5 (5 - 4) (PSO) KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 6 - 3 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 6 - 5 TER Itlay   asd terracina bs
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 7 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 4 - 6 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 5 - 3 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 2 - 1 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Viareggio VBS 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 4 (AET) AMS Arturmusic
Play-off for 3rd place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 5 SCB Sporting clube braga
Final
Arturmusic AMS 6 - 6 (6 - 7) (PSO) VBS Viareggio
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC