Portadaeddfre

11 Jan 2017

Iron-handed Vasco da Gama seem one step above in Santos

Only Iquique parallels the Vascaínos atop Group A, with everything tied in Group B.

Afc

10 Jan 2017

Asian World Cup qualification draw completed

The AFC Beach Soccer Championship teams now know their fate ahead of the competition in Malaysia.

 o9i8854a

10 Jan 2017

Santa Marta on top as Iquique upset Malvin

Amazingly tight games shake group A and leave the Colombians on top of group B at the Copa Libertadores

Swibah

09 Jan 2017

Switzerland hit form in Caribbean training camp

The Swiss beat the Bahamas and Turks & Caicos Islands in friendlies on Saturday.

Copa libertadores 2016 web

09 Jan 2017

Copa Libertadores LIVE on You Tube!

Beach Soccer TV will broadcast all the matches globally, but to the South American region where FOX Sports (TV and Online) will take care of that

 o9i7565a

09 Jan 2017

Club Malvin and Vasco open Libertadores with win

The Brazilian champions occupy top of the table in group A, as Uruguayan side follows with an extra-time win over Hamacas FC (BOL)

Vasco1

08 Jan 2017

Vasco da Gama, new Brazilian champions!!

The vascainos secure crown and book their ticket to Copa Libertadores following stout win over Sampaio Correia

Downsyndrome1

08 Jan 2017

Beach Soccer and its "Clássico Especial"

Santos and Corinthians played in Santos the first official game played by Down syndrome athletes, displaying beach soccer breaking barriers once again

Cbsbsat

07 Jan 2017

Vasco book Campeonato final spot

Defeat to Fluminense matters little as Vascainos prepare for Sampaio.

Cbsb

06 Jan 2017

Sampaio move into Campeonato final

Igor's brace helps Sampaio Correa into Sunday's showpiece match-up.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC