Car1

23 Feb 2014

Vasco da Gama claims Campeonato do Rio

The Gigante da Colina, Champion of the 2011 Mundialito de Clubes, edges Flamengo to bag the first edition of the Rio de Janeiro Championship

12

22 Feb 2014

Semifinals defined for Campeonato Carioca

Vasco da Gama-Prado Júnior and Botafogo-Flamengo will determine today the final of the I Campeonato Estadual de Rio do Janeiro de Beach Soccer

1

21 Feb 2014

Big guys hit first in Campeonato Carioca

Vasco da Gama, Flamengo and Botafogo get ahead, as Fluminense is caught by surprise by Prado Júnior

Portinstagram2

20 Feb 2014

Beach Soccer launches official Instagram!

Discover the insights of the sport and its people, enjoy beach soccer like you had never seen it before, and connect with the protagonists!

C2

20 Feb 2014

Riviera Maya Cup: Chapter 2, unveiled!

The BSWW Tour Riviera Maya Cup to take place once again in Playa del Carmen, between 16th and 18th of May, with four top-flight sides involved

Web3

15 Feb 2014

The Verdeamarela rules in San Luis

Brazil clinches the Copa San Luis following a tight win over hosts Argentina, as a wonderful comback gives Mexico the bronze

Web1

14 Feb 2014

Argentina and Brazil to vie for cup

Following two new wins today, Albiceleste and Verdeamarela will square off for the Copa San Luis tomorrow

Web1

13 Feb 2014

Brazil hits strong, Argentina follows on extratime

Verdeamarela and Albiceleste occupy the first two positions after the opening day at the Copa San Luis Fútbol Playa, held this weekend in Merlo (Argentina)

Img 1240

12 Feb 2014

Huge teams...huge atmosphere in Merlo

The BSWW Copa San Luis was officially launched today, with all the participants highlighting the level of the tournament

Afcagreement

12 Feb 2014

Preliminary agreement with AFC

Beach Soccer Worldwide and the Asian Football Confederation strengthen their relationship to boost the promotion and practice of Beach Soccer across the Asian continent

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC