mqa2776

03 Dec 2013

El Salvador join forces with UNICEF

Tín Ruiz and Rudis Gallo, captain and coach of the Cuscatleco take part in the program "No te indigna?", against children abuse

111

02 Dec 2013

New publication about Beach Soccer

Rogerio Vilela, CR Flamengo coach, presented a new manual on high-performance Beach Soccer techniques

Portexpo

27 Nov 2013

Beach Soccer congratulates Dubai!

The Emirate has been awarded the organization of the 2020 World Expo. Well done, friends!

Portclinic

26 Nov 2013

Unforgettable moments in Dubai

The Beach Soccer Foundation held a clinic for kids of the Dubai Center for Special Needs, with Meier and Romanov as coaches

Workshopport2

23 Nov 2013

Fruitful discussions drive II Workshop

Second day of the FIFA Beach Soccer Workshop, held in Dubai, provided excellent opportunity for the common growth of the sport

Portsam5

23 Nov 2013

Iran dethrone Russia in Dubai!

UAE completes Asian fiesta after overpowering Switzerland in the fight for 3rd of this Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup 2013

Workshopport

22 Nov 2013

II FIFA Beach Soccer Workshop in Dubai

The meeting, taking place 22nd-23rd of November in Dubai, analyses key points in the development of the sport, including the new rules

Portsam4

22 Nov 2013

Dream rematch a reality for Final

Iran defeats combative UAE as Russia defeats Switzerland to reach final, while Italy and Brazil will play for 5th

Lwe 3541

21 Nov 2013

Iran, Russia, Switzerland and UAE into semis

Two more games go to penalties as Italy and Brazil lose those heartbreakers while Mexico and Switzerland stay steady in their wins

Appsweb

20 Nov 2013

New website, new app, new life!

Beachsoccer.com unveils the new app, with all you need to stay connected, and the new site, loaded with new features

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC