Gilbertos invinvibles

29 Oct 2017

Gilberto wants more from Brazil’s ‘invincibles’

The defending champions look forward to extending their run  at the Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai

Mvp web

28 Oct 2017

Best Player of the Year: The three nominees

Bruno Xavier (BRA), Mauricinho (BRA) and Ahmadzadeh (IRN), the most voted by captains and coaches

Web

27 Oct 2017

Argentina set to host maiden national championship

The battle for a Copa Libertadores place begins today in Escobar.

Signage 05 web

27 Oct 2017

Huawei, official sponsor of the Intercontinental Cup 

The agreement makes the Chinese telecommunications equipment company the presenting partner of the Dubai showdown

Web1

27 Oct 2017

Best Women's Player: The Three Nominees

Leticia Villar, Sarah Kempson and Grytsje van den Berg are in the mix for the title.

Morocco

26 Oct 2017

Morocco host Egypt in friendly matches

The North African nations went head to head in three games last week.

Web1

26 Oct 2017

Best Coach: The Three Nominees

Gilberto Costa, Mario Narciso and Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi are the final three in the running.

Web

25 Oct 2017

Best Goalkeeper: The Three Nominees

Mão, Peyman Hosseini and Maksim Chuzhkov are in the running for the award.

Web

24 Oct 2017

Hungry UAE out to impress in Dubai

The hosts are enjoying momentum ahead of the Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup in Marasi Business Bay.

Noticia web  workshop 02

24 Oct 2017

Agenda confirmed for FIFA Beach Soccer Workshop

The sixth edition of the workshop will take place on the morning of November 3rd in Dubai.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC