o9i4970a

15 Dec 2016

Fifty children face the rain to enjoy clinic!

Not even the weather could spoil the activity organized by The Beach Soccer Foundation for the Compexo Marina Magalhães

Nigeria

15 Dec 2016

Nigeria among AFCON semi-finalists

The hosts make the final four in Lagos alongside Egypt, Morocco and Senegal.

 o9i5864

15 Dec 2016

Brazil and Venezuela, eventual leaders in Santos

Uruguay and Colombia, after an amazing win over Paraguay stay close, with six points each, too  

Lagos

14 Dec 2016

In-form Senegal progress to Lagos semi-finals

Senegal stay perfect as AFCON hosts Nigeria fall to Ivory Coast on penalties.

 o9i4309

14 Dec 2016

Sweet debut for Uruguay and Peru

La Celeste and the Blanquirroja open big their Copa America, leaving Argentina and Ecuador at the bottom of the groups

Lagos

13 Dec 2016

CAF Qualifier: Live on YouTube

All CAF Beach Soccer Africa Cup of Nations will be streamed via our YouTube channel.

Lagos

13 Dec 2016

Hosts Nigeria open with a win

The Super Sand Eagles claimed victory on CAF Beach Soccer Africa Cup of Nations opening day.

 o9i3071

13 Dec 2016

Copa America kicked off in style!

Brazil, Chile, Paraguay and Colombia open the competition in Santos with thrilling wins 

 o9i1019

12 Dec 2016

The Chapecoense mascot meets Brazilian Team

The little Indian Carlinhos had the chance to speak to the players and juggle with them in Santos

Nigeria

12 Dec 2016

African sides ready for Lagos challenge

The CAF Beach Soccer Africa Cup of Nations begins in Nigeria on Tuesday.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC