Russia

21 Aug 2017

Lokomotiv return to Russian summit

Ilya Leonov's side are national champions again after beating BSC Kristall at the weekend.

Rostockerrobben124

21 Aug 2017

Rostocker Robben, German league winners!

The 2015 champions prevail in the final to claim back National glory

Swiss

21 Aug 2017

Switzerland earn friendly win as domestic competitions end

Havana Shots and Chargers Baselland were winners in the country's league and cup events.

Vibor champion 2017 2

21 Aug 2017

Vybor, at the top of Ukraine’s beach soccer again

The Dnipro based side bent Griffin in the final to claim their third national championship

Lithuania123web

21 Aug 2017

Igol Vilnius claim Lithuanian title

A penalty shootout success in Palanga ensures Igol a place at next year's Euro Winners Cup.

2017 08 17 photo 00000771

19 Aug 2017

Paraguay hosts U20 beach soccer festival 

More than 250 players from 12 cities around the country took part in the event, organized by APF and CONMEBOL

Web1

18 Aug 2017

Kristall and Lokomotiv set for Russian Super League battle

The country's two most successful clubs go head to head for silverware this weekend.

Web

17 Aug 2017

Swiss competitions set for grand finale

The country's domestic league and cup competitions will be played out this weekend.

Image1fcd

15 Aug 2017

Bahamas beat Florida BS in double friendly

The two games, held in Miami, were the core of the Miami Beach Fit Fest this past weekend

Portugal

13 Aug 2017

Portugal, Hungary taste Siofok success

Portugal lifted their second stage title of the year while hosts Hungary are Promotion Final-bound

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC