Umagbeachsoccermasters

25 Jun 2013

Croacia welcomes top-notch Beach Soccer

The Umag Beach Soccer Masters, an elite international event this late June, involeves Czech Rep., Tahiti, Hungary & Bulgaria

Champport

23 Jun 2013

Swiss fiesta in Valence!

The alpine side edge Spain to claim the cup in this third EBSL stage, as England reigns in the Division B pool

Port

22 Jun 2013

Switzerland and Spain see Superfinal closer

As trends continue in Division B: England and Czech Republic win again and seal ticket to Promotion Final

Rus1

21 Jun 2013

Russian National Championship in full swing!

Lokomotiv reaches Superfinal of the Russian league after winning the first qualifying stage, held in Volgograd

Frapor

21 Jun 2013

Follow all the action in Valence LIVE!

Discover the LIVE COMMENTARY, the new feature in beachsoccer.com to get to know what?s happening in the matches

Port

21 Jun 2013

Spain and Switzerland seize first points

Spaniards and Swiss get ahead in Valence, as England and Czech Republic dominate in the Division B pool

Jkl

20 Jun 2013

France and England face in pre-event friendly

The hosts and the English square off in a friendly game to get a feel ahead the tournament?s kick-off tomorrow

Porwt

19 Jun 2013

Euro Beach Soccer League arrives in Valence

The European League experiences a new chapter in France, with the Superfinal and the Promotional final in the horizon

500mil fb beach soccer ok web

18 Jun 2013

We are more than 500.000 friends!

The Official Beach Soccer Fan page keeps growing, and has already beaten the half-million fans landmark? THANK YOU ALL!

Champs

16 Jun 2013

Portugal and Netherlands prevail in Terracina

Dutch and Portuguese top groups 1 and 2 in Division A, as Israel claims the Cup in Division B after edging Turkey

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage II - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Play-off for 15th Place
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage II - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
England ENG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Slovakia SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonia EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latvia LVA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norway NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Asutria AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage II - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage II - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC