Champs

16 Jun 2013

Portugal and Netherlands prevail in Terracina

Dutch and Portuguese top groups 1 and 2 in Division A, as Israel claims the Cup in Division B after edging Turkey

Port

15 Jun 2013

Anything can happen in Terracina...

After a second day full of surprises in this Euro Beach Soccer League stage, only the decider tomorrow will decide the winners

Port1

14 Jun 2013

Ukraine and Russia ahead in Terracina

Italy and Portugal earn first points in Division A, too, as Turkey and Israel get on top of Division B in this second EBSL stage

Porttt

13 Jun 2013

?This is the Beach Soccer crane in Italy?

Opening press conference gives official kick-off to three days of thrilling competition in Terracina in the 2nd stage of the EBSL

Port

12 Jun 2013

Terracina, ready for the second round

The Italian seaside resort hosts this weekend the second stage of the Euro Beach soccer League 2013, with 12 teams involved

Swi

11 Jun 2013

Havana Shots top the chart in Switzerland

The Aargau-based side is the only team in the Suzuki Beach Soccer League to have collected all the points at stake

Draw2

06 Jun 2013

Road to Tahiti 2013 glory revealed

The Official draw for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Tahiti 2013 distributes the teams into four groups of four

Drawlive1

04 Jun 2013

Follow the World Cup draw LIVE!

Beachsoccer.com to broadcast the official draw for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 (5th June - 7.30 pm,Tahiti time)

Coppa

03 Jun 2013

Sambenedettese, champions of the Coppa Italia

The blu-and-red edge Catania (4-6) in the final to claim their first cup in Viareggio

Cup

30 May 2013

Portugal to host the 2015 World Cup!

CONFIRMED: The FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 comes back to Europe, traveling to Gaia (Porto), in the north of the country

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC