Bahamas123

07 Apr 2016

Bahamas gear up for Switzerland friendlies

Beach Soccer World Cup hosts The Bahamas continue their preparations for the competition against European giants Switzerland this weekend

European season

06 Apr 2016

Euro Beach Soccer League schedule confirmed

Schedules and locations have been finalised for the upcoming Euro Beach Soccer League as well as this year's Euro Beach Soccer Cup and BSWW Mundialito

Guyana1

04 Apr 2016

Guyana FA president optimistic about World Cup chances

"I like beach soccer," says Wayne Forde. "I feel we have a very good chance of doing well on the international scene."

Rankingmarch

01 Apr 2016

Portugal, new mover of the Month!

The Beach Soccer Overall Rankings presented by Power Horse are out, with some significant moves

 2aaa

31 Mar 2016

Jesolo to host European Qualifier for the World Cup again!

The road to the Bahamas begins to be set as the Italian resort is confirmed to host the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup European Qualifier (2nd-11th September) for the second straight time

Braziljapan

30 Mar 2016

Fans excited after full slate of friendlies

Season on fast-track as Brazil wins two friendlies against Japan, Switzerland bends Poland twice and Morocco and Egypt get one victory each

Portsas

27 Mar 2016

Portugal closes out Copa Pilsener with final day dramatics

El Salvador, Argentina, and the USA round out places 2-4 with last minute excitement

Lwe2314

26 Mar 2016

El Salvador and Portugal cruise into winner take all matchup 

Argentina and the USA were unable to earn victory but 3rd place will be on the line on Saturday

Lwe0680

25 Mar 2016

Portugal and El Salvador open Copa Pilsener with wins

Argentina and USA could not find enough offense to take down the favorites in El Salvador

Salvadorday0

24 Mar 2016

Training sessions: over… Let the Copa Pilsener begin!

The teams tested today the very characteristic black sand of the stadium at Costa del Sol, and they are ready for the competition tomorrow!

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Dts ede DTS'35 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
Sogesport SOG 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
Domusbet catania bs CATW 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Htc zwolle HTCZ 2 0 0 2 6 12 -6 0
Asd lady terracina TERL 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
Fc zvezda WFCZ 2 2 0 0 16 3 13 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 2 0 0 2 1 20 -19 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 0 - 0 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 0 - 0 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 0 - 0 PFC Acs performer constanta
Viareggio VBS 0 - 0 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 0 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC