Porta1

17 Aug 2014

Russia crowned Europe's best again!

The World and European champions reedit glory after tight win over Spain, as Portugal clinches third

Port33

16 Aug 2014

Spain and Russia to vie for European Crown in Superfinal

Poland earns the chance to defend their Division A spot in the Promotion Final, where they will take on mighty Hungary

Port22

15 Aug 2014

Superfinal and Promotion Final nearly set

Division A and Division B inch closer to deciding European Olympics teams and Europe’s best

Port1

14 Aug 2014

Big goals and sound defense jolt Superfinal opening

Favourites sit atop their Groups in Division A while Division B sees surprises in Torredembarra

Port1

14 Aug 2014

Big goals and sound defense jolt Superfinal opening

Favourites sit atop their Groups in Division A while Division B sees surprises in Torredembarra

Silviocuoco1

13 Aug 2014

Beach Soccer Worldwide mourn Cuoco passing

Silvio Cuoco, a beach soccer passionate, left us yesterday. Our warmest condolences to his family and friends

Superfinal torredembarra 2013 cropped for 2014 preview

12 Aug 2014

Europe's best will be crowned in Torredembarra

The Euro Beach Soccer League postseason will finish in Spain for the second straight season

Ebsl 2014 wrap up piece cropped for website

11 Aug 2014

EBSL Superfinal and Promotion Final are now in focus

Siófok hosted the final group stage over the weekend and now all eyes move to Torredembarra as the postseason participants are finalized

Port333

10 Aug 2014

Ukraine reigns in Siófok

Portugal leaves Hungary as the best team in overall EBSL standings, as Turkey bags the cup in Division B and England earn last Promotion Final spot

Port22

09 Aug 2014

Penalties, last second goals, drama dictate day 2 in Siófok

The Czech Republic, Hungary, Turkey, Germany, and Ukraine win to assure that they will all be playing in the postseason in Torredembarra

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC