Web

03 Oct 2017

Draw held for Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup

All eight teams now know their group-stage opponents for the event in Dubai later this month.

Web

02 Oct 2017

Best Player and Best Coach of the Year: the nominees

Fifty players and 12 coaches have been shortlisted for the respective awards.

Web

28 Sep 2017

Alanyaspor edge Turkish final

Victory over Seferhisar sees Alanyaspor head to the Euro Winners Cup as national champions.

Svwv

27 Sep 2017

QUIQUE SETIÉN

“My years in beach soccer were fantastic”

Adsdvwrg

24 Sep 2017

Brazil and Paraguay win groups of Liga Sudamericana!

The Verdeamarela stayed perfect, both in Senior and U20 divisions, as Paraguay dominated the South leg 

Noticia web  workshop 01

21 Sep 2017

FIFA Beach Soccer Workshop confirmed for 3rd November

The VIth edition of the beach soccer global meeting will take place in the framework of the Intercontinental Cup

Lwe02543a

20 Sep 2017

The FFF’s Development plan offering notable results

For the last years, the French Football Association has been working to foster the sport’s growth at all levels, offering a platform to all professionals 

Web

17 Sep 2017

Impressive Russia see off Portugal to land Euro title

The Russians lifted a fifth EBSL trophy, while Turkey gained promotion from Division B.

Russia

16 Sep 2017

Portugal and Russia to contest Superfinal

The two old foes will meet in Sunday's final while Turkey and Estonia go for promotion.

Lwe08969aaaa

15 Sep 2017

Division B teams keep believing

Estonia, Greece and Turkey earn new wins, with Cem Keskin scoring five goals in victory over Hungary

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC