Ewcclubs

10 Mar 2016

Euro Winners Cup 2016: clubs revealed!

These are the 48 teams (32 Men’s and 16 women’s) taking part in the Catania beach soccer festival!

Lwe 1092

08 Mar 2016

HAPPY INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S DAY!

Beach Soccer Worldwide is fully committed to keep working for parity both on and off the pitch!

Belgrade

08 Mar 2016

Euro Beach Soccer Cup lands in Serbia!

Between 24th and 26th June, eight teams to vie for the European Cup in Belgrade

Captura de pantalla 2016 03 07 a las 17.53.56

07 Mar 2016

Venezuelan National League to kick-start soon

9 teams, in two different groups, to vie for National glory as of 2nd April

Img 1212

04 Mar 2016

Iran FA hosts AFC Beach Soccer Course

14 coaches and five National Team players take part in the Level 1 coaching course in Yazd

Maradonacat

03 Mar 2016

Diego Maradona Jr extends contract with Domusbet Catania

For a second consecutive season the Italian club secures the talented attacker and target the European top

Cascais1

02 Mar 2016

BSWW Mundialito set for Cascais!

The long-standing beach soccer event will take place in Carcavelos Beach, Portugal from the 29th-31st of July 

Paraguayleague

01 Mar 2016

Areguá earns 3rd Paraguayan National League Championship

Casa España and Areguá made for a fantastic finale that capped the National League Season in Paraguay

Rankingfebweb

29 Feb 2016

Overall World Ranking Updates now out through February 2016

The BSWW Overall World Ranking presented by Power Horse has been input into the database and the exciting changes are available to all

Captura de pantalla 2016 02 26 a las 18.25.18

26 Feb 2016

Congratulations, Gianni Infantino!

Beach Soccer Worldwide congratulates the newly elected FIFA president, looking forward to jointly work for the future!

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 0 - 0 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 0 - 0 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 0 - 0 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 0 - 0 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 0 - 0 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 - 0 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 0 - 0 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 0 - 0 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 - 0 SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC