Captura de pantalla 2016 02 26 a las 18.25.18

26 Feb 2016

Congratulations, Gianni Infantino!

Beach Soccer Worldwide congratulates the newly elected FIFA president, looking forward to jointly work for the future!

Oceanside2016

25 Feb 2016

Oceanside to host the 10th Beach Soccer USA Cup 

Between 13th and 15th May, more than 320 will take part in the biggest beach soccer competition in the Western coast

Sal1

23 Feb 2016

Sal (Cape Verde) to host new BSWW Tour

Cape Verde, Portugal, Spain and England to take part in the maiden edition of the Sal Beach Soccer Cup (29 APR – 1 MAY)

Hungary2

19 Feb 2016

Hungary unveils plans to foster expansion

The European side has been seeing their investment in beach soccer pay off as 2016 set for biggest season yet

Biggestewcever 1

18 Feb 2016

The biggest Euro Winners Cup ever!

32 Men’s and 16 Women’s teams will vie for the continental glory in Catania, for a record-breaking participation!

Ghana league cropped

16 Feb 2016

Ghana National League continues competitive play

Keta Sunset Sports remains undefeated as they march through this round of the 2015-2016 CAL Bank Beach Soccer League at the Lambona Beach Soccer Arena

Mario narciso portugal training camp cropped

15 Feb 2016

Portuguese players focused on new year

The Portugal National Beach Soccer Selection is training hard in Sesimbra and will be until Wednesday the 17th in preparing for the new season

Web stvalentin

14 Feb 2016

Will you be our #beachsoccer Valentine?

Happy Valentine's day to all!

Copa pilsener 2015 cropped

11 Feb 2016

El Salvador excited to host another big event

Costa del Sol, El Salvador is confirmed as the host for the Copa Pilsener from the 24-26 of March

Paraguay national league cropped

10 Feb 2016

Casa España resilient in becoming Paraguay champ

A slow start to the tournament did not deter the club from climbing the competition and securing themselves as the best

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 0 - 0 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 0 - 0 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 - 0 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 0 - 0 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 0 - 0 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 - 0 SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC