Belarus

Belarus (BLR)

COACH: Siarhei Tresko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Andrei Davidovich AN. DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Siarhei Klimchanka KLIMCHANKA Forward 23 Nov 1985
Aleh Skavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzimitry Kudzi KUDZI Goalkeeper 27 Feb 1985
Vadzim Aliashkevich ALIASHKEVICH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Aliaksei Iuchanka IUCHANKA Forward 10 Apr 1982
Aliaksandr Chernik CHERNIK Defender 30 Oct 1977
Ruslan Ilyin ILYIN Forward 15 Nov 1981
Alexander Bogaichuk BOGAICHUK Defender 03 Feb 1973
Ruslan Zhechko ZHECHKO Defender 20 Oct 1980
Pavel Shvaiba SHVAIBA Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1977
Anton Husakon HUSAKON Forward 24 Jul 1989
Mikhail Kavalenka KOVALENKA Defender 22 Feb 1985
Vitali Krupitsa KRUPITSA Defender 18 Feb 1981
Ivan Trafimau TRAFIMAU Forward 11 Feb 1984
Aliaksandr Karpau KARPOV Forward 24 Jan 1990
Yauheni Haiduk HAIDUK Forward 09 Feb 1983
Yahor Hardzetski HARDZETSKI Forward 09 Feb 1996
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Ivan Liatsetski LIATSETSKI Defender 18 Dec 1985
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 15, 2014 - November 21, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Thailand THA 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 9
Vietnam VIE 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Qatar QAT 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 2
Kuwait KUW 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 5
Iran IRN 2 1 0 1 10 8 2 3
Syria SYR 2 0 0 2 8 15 -7 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
China CHI 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Uzbekistan UZB 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 3
Bahrain BHR 2 0 1 1 8 9 -1 1
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 4
Japan JPN 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
Malaysia MAS 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Play-off for 7th Place
China CHI 2 - 3 THA Thailand
Play-off for 5th Place
Oman OMA 4 - 4 CHI China
Thailand THA 3 - 5 UZB Uzbekistan
Oman OMA 8 - 2 UZB Uzbekistan
Quarter-finals
Uae UAE 6 - 4 UZB Uzbekistan
China CHI 3 - 7 JPN Japan
Oman OMA 3 - 3 (4 - 5) (PSO) VIE Vietnam
Thailand THA 1 - 3 IRN Iran
Semi-finals
Vietnam VIE 2 - 7 JPN Japan
Iran IRN 4 - 1 (AET) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Vietnam VIE 2 - 8 UAE Uae
Final
Japan JPN 3 - 4 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC