Belarus

Belarus (BLR)

COACH: Siarhei Tresko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Andrei Davidovich AN. DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Siarhei Klimchanka KLIMCHANKA Forward 23 Nov 1985
Aleh Skavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzimitry Kudzi KUDZI Goalkeeper 27 Feb 1985
Vadzim Aliashkevich ALIASHKEVICH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Aliaksei Iuchanka IUCHANKA Forward 10 Apr 1982
Aliaksandr Chernik CHERNIK Defender 30 Oct 1977
Ruslan Ilyin ILYIN Forward 15 Nov 1981
Alexander Bogaichuk BOGAICHUK Defender 03 Feb 1973
Ruslan Zhechko ZHECHKO Defender 20 Oct 1980
Pavel Shvaiba SHVAIBA Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1977
Anton Husakon HUSAKON Forward 24 Jul 1989
Mikhail Kavalenka KOVALENKA Defender 22 Feb 1985
Vitali Krupitsa KRUPITSA Defender 18 Feb 1981
Ivan Trafimau TRAFIMAU Forward 11 Feb 1984
Aliaksandr Karpau KARPOV Forward 24 Jan 1990
Yauheni Haiduk HAIDUK Forward 09 Feb 1983
Yahor Hardzetski HARDZETSKI Forward 09 Feb 1996
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Ivan Liatsetski LIATSETSKI Defender 18 Dec 1985
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC