Nazare euro beach soccer league superfinal 2020 web

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Nazaré 2020



The Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal will finally take place in Nazaré this year, after Beach Soccer World Wide and the Nazaré municipality agreed to host the competition on the dates it was scheduled to happen (1 - 6 September), always following the instructions from the Portuguese Direção-Geral de Saúde. After Figueira da Foz’s decided to postpone their hosting rights to 2021, BSWW and Nazaré reached a quick agreement so that the conclusion of the European League travelled to the Estadio do Viveiro, which will see four top-class events this summer!  

In this same line, Beach Soccer World Wide will provide the teams with the mandatory protocol and documentation by the Direção-Geral de Said (General Health Bureaux) from the Portuguese Government, ultimate responsible of approving sports competitions in the beaches of the country.

An improvement in conditions in Nazaré after months of the Covid-19 crisis has meant that their ability to host an international sports competition, and the possibility of having the core of the European season there, was always a possibility.  

The final competition format, list of participating teams and match schedule for both the Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal and the Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2020 will be released in the coming days. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Sep/2020
16:00
Round Robin Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
02/Sep/2020
17:30
Round Robin France France - Portugal Portugal 0 - 7
03/Sep/2020
16:00
Round Robin Swizerland Switzerland - France France 10 - 2
03/Sep/2020
17:30
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 4 - 1
04/Sep/2020
14:30
Round Robin Germany Germany - France France 4 - 5
04/Sep/2020
15:45
Round Robin Ukraine Ukraine - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 4
05/Sep/2020
16:00
Round Robin Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 8 - 6
05/Sep/2020
17:30
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 2
06/Sep/2020
16:00
Round Robin Ukraine Ukraine - France France 7 - 2
06/Sep/2020
17:30
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 12
Swizerland Switzerland 4 3 0 1 26 15 11 9
Ukraine Ukraine 4 1 1 2 14 13 1 4
France France 4 1 0 3 9 28 -19 3
Germany Germany 4 0 0 4 14 20 -6 0


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
Kevin Wandji WANDJI Defender 24 May 1995
Tiago Firmino da Costa TIAGO Goalkeeper 21 Jul 2002
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Denis Fort FORT Goalkeeper 05 Jul 1980
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Sébastien Huck HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Stephane Belhomme BELHOMME Forward 19 Nov 1995
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
Oliver Leblanc LEBLANC Midfielder 16 May 1987
DIONIZIO SANTOS DIAS DIONIZIO Forward 11 Nov 1999
Terry Shillingford SHILLINGFORD Midfielder 18 Aug 1992
Sylrick Phirmis PHIRMIS Forward 13 Apr 1993
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Joao Miguel Rito Goncalves VON Defender 09 May 1995
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
Ruben Brilhante BRILHANTE Midfielder 01 Dec 2000
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Goalkeeper 01 Aug 1992
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Andrii Pashko PASHKO Defender 13 Sep 1998
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi ZAVOROTNYI Defender 16 Apr 1987
Khyzhniak Maksym KHYZHNIAK Defender 21 Nov 1989
Oleh Syrenko SYRENKO Forward 12 May 1997
Denys Sabatiuk SABATIUK Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1982
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Valon Beqiri BEQIRI Forward 11 Jul 1993
Marius Ebener EBENER Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1997
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
Paul Baaske BAASKE Midfielder 19 May 1998
Marcel Nowak NOWAK Defender 11 Sep 1994
Pascal Marquardt MARQUARDT Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1998
Julin Mutulingam MUTU Forward 15 Jun 1995
David Hoeveler HOEVELER Midfielder 11 Feb 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC