Euro winners cup men landscape positive web

Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019



The dates for the anticipated Euro Winners Cup 2019 have been released. The Pan-European clubs competition will take place from the 1st/2nd(*) to the 9th of June 2019 in Nazaré (POR), with the participation of Europe’s National beach soccer championship winners plus up to 2 more teams of each of the National beach soccer championships, always depending on the quota system (based on ranking) implemented as of this season.

 

EURO WINNERS CUP 2019

· Competition dates: 1st/2nd to the 9th of June 2019.

· Round Robin dates: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th of June 2019 (to be defined depending on the final number of participating teams).

· Play-off dates: 

 - Round of 32 (if needed for men’s event): 4th of June 2019.

 - Round of 16: 5th of June 2019. 

 - Quarter-Finals: 7th of June 2019.

 - Semi-finals: 8th of June 2019.

 - Finals: 9th of June 2019.

· Participating teams: 

- The current winner of the Euro Winners Cup: SC Braga (POR);

- The host city club;

- All the winners of the European Beach Soccer National Championships + up to 2 more teams depending on the quota system (based on ranking) implemented for each National beach soccer league. 

-A minimum of 8 teams coming from the Euro Winners Challenge 2019 will participate also, depending on the registered teams in the EWC Nazaré 2019;

· Competition Format: 

- Round Robin plus play-offs starting on the round of 32/16.

- Groups of 4 teams.

- The team arriving to quarter-finals from the Euro Winners Challenge 2019 will be also considered as Champion of the Euro Winners Challenge 2019;

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group J Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - GDP Costa de Caparica Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 7 - 0
02/Jun/2019
08:00
Group Stage - Group I Fc vybor BSC Vybor - CS Djoker Cs djoker 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO)
02/Jun/2019
09:15
Group Stage - Group H 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 7 - 2
02/Jun/2019
09:15
Group Stage - Group I Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 CF LA Nucia - Yesil Ercis Belediye Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 3 - 2
02/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group G C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul - Casa Benfica de Loures Logo cbl copia web 6 - 6 (1 - 3) (PSO)
02/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group H Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 Cartel Waterloo BST - Levante UD Levante1 1 - 6
02/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group F Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz - Grande Motte Pyramide BS La grande motte 4 - 3
02/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group G Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia Atlas AO - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg %281%29 6 - 9
02/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group E Arturmusic Artur Music - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 5 - 2
02/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group F Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 Eastleigh Spitfires - Euroformat-Bodon Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 2 - 9
02/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group D Dinamo batumi FC Dinamo Batumi - CD Nacional da Madeira Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web 3 - 4
02/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group E Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 0 - 11
02/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Fc delta copia web FC Delta - MFC Spartak Spartak varna 8 - 3
02/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 Grodnooblsport - BSC Kristall Bsc kristall 2 - 8
02/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - BSC Chargers Baselland Bsc chargers baselland1 6 - 5
02/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Augur SK Augur Enemat - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 3 - 8
02/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Linden city bsc %28lva%29 Linden City BSC - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 0 - 7
02/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - Beach Soccer Egmond Netherlands   bs egmond 6 - 4
02/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group A 2019 fc baggio logo FC Baggio - ACD O Sotão Logotipo sotao web 2 - 9
03/Jun/2019
08:00
Group Stage - Group I Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 Yesil Ercis Belediye - CS Djoker Cs djoker 6 - 3
03/Jun/2019
09:15
Group Stage - Group H Levante1 Levante UD - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 3 - 0
03/Jun/2019
09:15
Group Stage - Group I Fc vybor BSC Vybor - CF LA Nucia Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 4 - 3
03/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Casa Benfica de Loures Logo cbl copia web 2 - 7
03/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group H 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Cartel Waterloo BST Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 10 - 4
03/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group F Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon - Grande Motte Pyramide BS La grande motte 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO)
03/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group G C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul - Atlas AO Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia 4 - 3
03/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group E Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 7 - 0
03/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group F Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz - Eastleigh Spitfires Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 11 - 2
03/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group D Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - CD Nacional da Madeira Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web 10 - 3
03/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group E Arturmusic Artur Music - SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web 12 - 3
03/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - MFC Spartak Spartak varna 8 - 0
03/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Dinamo batumi FC Dinamo Batumi - Grodnooblsport Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 0 - 2
03/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group K Gd sesimbra %28por%29 GD Sesimbra - A.O. Kefallinia Flags thumb 4 - 1
03/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - BSC Chargers Baselland Bsc chargers baselland1 4 - 1
03/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Fc delta copia web FC Delta - SK Augur Enemat Augur 7 - 4
03/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group J Gd alfarim Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim - GDP Costa de Caparica Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 6 - 1
03/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - Linden City BSC Linden city bsc %28lva%29 8 - 2
03/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group K Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 AD Buarcos 2017 - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 2 - 5
03/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - FC Baggio 2019 fc baggio logo 4 - 3
03/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Beach Soccer Egmond Netherlands   bs egmond 6 - 6 (1 - 2) (PSO)
03/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group J Cf chelas %28por%29 CF Chelas - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 1 - 6
04/Jun/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group I Cs djoker CS Djoker - CF LA Nucia Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 8 - 7
04/Jun/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group I Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 Yesil Ercis Belediye - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 5 - 6
04/Jun/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Cartel Waterloo BST Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 3 - 4
04/Jun/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Levante1 Levante UD - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 3 - 4
04/Jun/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - Atlas AO Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia 9 - 8 (AET)
04/Jun/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - CD Bala Azul C.d.bala azul 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
04/Jun/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group F La grande motte Grande Motte Pyramide BS - Eastleigh Spitfires Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 6 - 1
04/Jun/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon - KP Lodz Logo kp lodz web 4 - 3
04/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web 3 - 4
04/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Artur Music Arturmusic 6 - 5
04/Jun/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira - Grodnooblsport Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 4 - 5
04/Jun/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - FC Dinamo Batumi Dinamo batumi 5 - 1
04/Jun/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group K Gd sesimbra %28por%29 GD Sesimbra - AD Buarcos 2017 Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 5 - 4
04/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Spartak varna MFC Spartak - SK Augur Enemat Augur 9 - 3
04/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 5 - 4
04/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group J Gd alfarim Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim - CF Chelas Cf chelas %28por%29 6 - 8
04/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Bsc chargers baselland1 BSC Chargers Baselland - Linden City BSC Linden city bsc %28lva%29 6 - 5
04/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - BSC Spartak Moscow Spartak logo copia web 2 - 0
04/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group K Cska copia web CSKA Moscow - A.O. Kefallinia Flags thumb 12 - 3
04/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Netherlands   bs egmond Beach Soccer Egmond - FC Baggio 2019 fc baggio logo 3 - 5
04/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy Gwp logo01 web 4 - 6
05/Jun/2019
08:00
Playoffs Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - CD Nacional da Madeira Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web 4 - 1
05/Jun/2019
09:15
Playoffs Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz - Grodnooblsport Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 4 - 4
05/Jun/2019
09:15
Playoffs Fc vybor BSC Vybor - MFC Spartak Spartak varna 7 - 6
05/Jun/2019
10:30
Playoffs Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg %281%29 3 - 1
05/Jun/2019
10:30
Playoffs Levante1 Levante UD - CD Bala Azul C.d.bala azul 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO)
05/Jun/2019
11:45
Playoffs Arturmusic Artur Music - Yesil Ercis Belediye Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 5 - 4
05/Jun/2019
11:45
Playoffs 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - BSC Chargers Baselland Bsc chargers baselland1 6 - 5
05/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group K Flags thumb A.O. Kefallinia - AD Buarcos 2017 Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 3 - 10
05/Jun/2019
13:00
Playoffs Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Cartel Waterloo BST Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 11 - 2
05/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group J Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDP Costa de Caparica - CF Chelas Cf chelas %28por%29 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
05/Jun/2019
14:15
Playoffs Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - FC Baggio 2019 fc baggio logo 9 - 2
05/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group K Cska copia web CSKA Moscow - GD Sesimbra Gd sesimbra %28por%29 2 - 0
05/Jun/2019
15:30
Playoffs Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web 10 - 4
05/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group J Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim Gd alfarim 12 - 2
05/Jun/2019
16:45
Playoffs Sporting clube braga SC Braga - CS Djoker Cs djoker 14 - 0
05/Jun/2019
18:00
Playoffs Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - Grande Motte Pyramide BS La grande motte 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
19:15
Playoffs Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon - CF LA Nucia Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 2 - 0
05/Jun/2019
19:15
Playoffs Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - ACD O Sotão Logotipo sotao web 6 - 2
06/Jun/2019
09:00
Round of 16 Fc vybor BSC Vybor - KP Lodz Logo kp lodz web 1 - 5
06/Jun/2019
10:15
Round of 16 Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 1 - 9
06/Jun/2019
11:30
Round of 16 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - BSC Spartak Moscow Spartak logo copia web 1 - 6
06/Jun/2019
12:45
Round of 16 Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Euroformat-Bodon Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO)
06/Jun/2019
14:00
Round of 16 Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Artur Music Arturmusic 4 - 3
06/Jun/2019
15:15
Round of 16 Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 5 (AET)
06/Jun/2019
16:30
Round of 16 Sporting clube braga SC Braga - Grande Motte Pyramide BS La grande motte 7 - 3
07/Jun/2019
11:00
Quarter-finals Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 8 - 6
07/Jun/2019
14:00
Quarter-finals Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz - Euroformat-Bodon Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 5 - 0
07/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 9th Place Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - Artur Music Arturmusic 7 - 16
07/Jun/2019
15:15
Play-off for 9th Place Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 7 - 2
07/Jun/2019
16:30
Play-off for 9th Place Fc vybor BSC Vybor - BSC Kristall Bsc kristall 2 - 10
07/Jun/2019
17:45
Quarter-finals Levante1 Levante UD - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 3 - 2
07/Jun/2019
19:00
Quarter-finals Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 3 - 5
07/Jun/2019
19:00
Play-off for 9th Place 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Grande Motte Pyramide BS La grande motte 9 - 5
08/Jun/2019
08:30
Play-off for 13th Place Fc vybor BSC Vybor - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO)
08/Jun/2019
09:45
Play-off for 9th Place 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Artur Music Arturmusic 6 - 7
08/Jun/2019
11:00
Play-off for 9th Place Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 5 - 1
08/Jun/2019
12:15
Play-off for 9th Place Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 0 - 2
08/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 5 - 3
08/Jun/2019
16:30
Semi-finals Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz - Levante UD Levante1 2 - 1
08/Jun/2019
19:00
Semi-finals Sporting clube braga SC Braga - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 8 - 3
08/Jun/2019
19:00
Play-off for 13th Place La grande motte Grande Motte Pyramide BS - Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy Gwp logo01 web 7 - 3
09/Jun/2019
08:00
Play-off for 13th Place La grande motte Grande Motte Pyramide BS - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 5 - 7
09/Jun/2019
09:15
Play-off for 11th Place 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 8
09/Jun/2019
09:15
Play-off for 15th Place Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 4 - 3
09/Jun/2019
10:30
Play-off for 9th Place Arturmusic Artur Music - BSC Kristall Bsc kristall 4 - 15
09/Jun/2019
11:45
Play-off for 7th Place Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Euroformat-Bodon Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 3 - 5
09/Jun/2019
13:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 2 - 4
09/Jun/2019
15:30
Play-off for 3rd place Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Levante UD Levante1 6 - 7
09/Jun/2019
18:00
Final Sporting clube braga SC Braga - KP Lodz Logo kp lodz web 6 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor BSC Vybor 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 CF LA Nucia 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 Yesil Ercis Belediye 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Cs djoker CS Djoker 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CF Chelas 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim Grupo Desportivo de Alfarim 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDP Costa de Caparica 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSKA Moscow 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 GD Sesimbra 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 AD Buarcos 2017 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb A.O. Kefallinia 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SC Braga 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall BSC Kristall 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor BSC Vybor 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Arturmusic Artur Music 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FC Delta 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 Levante UD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC Spartak 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 BSC Chargers Baselland 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 Grodnooblsport 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 Yesil Ercis Belediye 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
2019 fc baggio logo FC Baggio 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 Cartel Waterloo BST 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker CS Djoker 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte Grande Motte Pyramide BS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 CF LA Nucia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web Jaszfenyszaru GWP Cservy 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo FC Baggio 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond Beach Soccer Egmond 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SC Braga 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 BSC Chargers Baselland 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 Linden City BSC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FC Delta 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC Spartak 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur SK Augur Enemat 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall BSC Kristall 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 Grodnooblsport 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi FC Dinamo Batumi 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic Artur Music 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
Logo kp lodz web KP Lodz 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 Euroformat-Bodon 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
La grande motte Grande Motte Pyramide BS 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 Eastleigh Spitfires 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia Atlas AO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 Levante UD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 Cartel Waterloo BST 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web


Final standings


COACH: Bas Kampman
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
JEFFREY KLEIBROEK KLEIBROEK Forward 05 Oct 1990
Nick Kramer KRAMER Forward 02 Aug 1988
Simon Duindam DUINDAM Defender 13 Nov 1987
Karel Wijker WIJKER Forward 27 Mar 1989
Emile Gronsfelt GRONSFELT Defender 10 Feb 1988
Ezra Romeijn ROMEIJN Defender 17 Jan 1991
MILOUD WEIJERS WEIJERS Forward 24 Mar 1986
TIM VAN GELDER VAN GELDER Defender 25 Aug 1993
Jesper De Vre JESPER Defender 10 Jul 1995
Dennis De Waard DE WAARD Forward 30 May 1991
Niels Zentveld ZENTVELD Goalkeeper 25 Nov 1993
Barry Koppes KOPPES Midfielder 01 Mar 1995
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fabrizio Santos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Pietro Angelo Palazzolo PALAZZOLO Forward 01 Oct 1987
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Jose Ueudison Marques da Silva  EUDIM Midfielder 10 May 1986
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Sebastiano Paterniti PATERNITI Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1970
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Fabio Sciacca SCIACCA Midfielder 16 May 1989
ANATOLIY RYABKO RYABKO Forward 10 Sep 1989
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Aleksei Ilinskii ILINSKII Defender 09 Apr 1990
Dmitrii Kartashov KARTASHOV Defender 20 May 1994
Luiz Do Nascimento Braga DATINHA Defender 12 Apr 1988
Mauricio Pereira De Oliveira MAURICIO Midfielder 09 Dec 1989
Rodrigo Soares Da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Vladislav Zharikov ZHARIKOV Midfielder 25 Oct 1994
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Egor Remizov REMIZOV Midfielder 15 Nov 1999
COACH: Antonio Torres
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Kristian Marmor
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
DMYTRO MEDVID MEDVID Midfielder 28 Dec 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
TYMOSHENKO SEHGII SEHGII Goalkeeper 12 Jul 1986
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Deiwerson Pureza Oureza DMAIS Midfielder 24 May 1991
Mykyta Shkliaruk SHKLIARUK Midfielder 09 Mar 1989
Valerii Dyrektorenko DYREKTORENKO Defender 01 Aug 1976
COACH: Ian Iacovenco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Casarsa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Raul Ardil Navarro NAVARRO Goalkeeper 19 Sep 1984
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
Francisco Ruiz Menchon MENCHON Forward 08 Mar 1989
Sergio Yufera Paredes YUFERA Defender 14 Mar 1985
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
David Ardil Navarro ARDIL Defender 31 Oct 1999
MARIO JESUS SORIA MELLADO MARIO J. SORIA Midfielder 09 Jan 1992
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
MIGUEL GARRIDO ROBLES ROBLES Forward 11 Jan 1983
Gines Navarro Lopez GINES Defender 05 Jun 1998
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: DAVID NOWÉ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alexandre Vandekerkhove VANDEKERKHOVE Forward 04 Jun 1981
Vincent Seguin SEGUIN Forward 12 Nov 1982
Kévin De Wolf DE WOLF Goalkeeper 20 Nov 1990
Jonathan Starquit STARQUIT Goalkeeper 26 Oct 1982
Jonathan De Grave DE GRAVE Defender 24 Mar 1985
Said Ben Azouz BEN AZOUZ Defender 08 Aug 1984
Lou Wallaert WALLAERT Defender 06 Apr 1995
Brice Brichart BRICHART Defender 18 Jan 1986
Antonio Buscema BUSCEMA Defender 09 Dec 1990
Mathieu Vlaminck VLAMINCK Forward 07 Aug 1989
Michael Ghion GHION Forward 26 Oct 1984
Loic Brichart BRICHART Forward 17 May 1989
COACH: DAVOR IVCEVIC
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Nico Jung NICO Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1982
Dominik Chiarello CHIARELLO Forward 23 Apr 1994
Dario Sailer SAILER Forward 04 Dec 1990
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Gabriel Novaes de Moura GABRIEL Defender 27 Oct 1981
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
LUCAS DUARTE DUARTE Defender 11 Jan 1995
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Fernando Magalheas FERA Defender 26 Dec 1989
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christophe Montoya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Paulo Henriques
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Vidinha VIDINHA Midfielder 15 Jun 1993
Flavio Carmo CARMO Midfielder 12 Sep 1984
Nuno Robalo ROBALO Midfielder 27 Jan 1983
Bruno da Silva Henriques BRUNO DA SILVA Goalkeeper 09 Dec 1996
LUIS HENRIQUE FILIPE DE FIGUEIREDO FIGUEIREDO Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1997
SAMUEL LIMPINHO LOPES LIMPINHO Midfielder 06 Sep 2000
Pedro Eustaquio EUSTAQUIO Defender 03 Jun 1995
Mathew Santos MATHEW Midfielder 20 Jul 1987
Ruben Trindade Saraiva RUBEN Goalkeeper 01 Dec 2000
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Diego Salvador Da Silva DIEGO Midfielder 30 Aug 1990
Silvio De Oliveira Rufino Junior SILVINHO Defender 07 Aug 1988
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Iurii Kotov KOTOV Defender 24 Nov 1987
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Denis Parkhomenko PARKHOMENKO Goalkeeper 02 Aug 1998
Andrei Novikov NOVIKOV Defender 11 Jul 1990
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
Pavel Bazhenov BAZHENOV Goalkeeper 02 Jan 1990
SERGEI STEPLIANI STEPLIANI Forward 09 Apr 1987
Raskin Vladimir RASKIN Forward 06 Jun 1996
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
André Cachopo Silvestre CACHOPO Defender 20 Nov 1983
Fabricio Soares e Silva FABRICIO Midfielder 04 Dec 1984
João Miguel Rito Cerdeira Ferreira Gonçalves VON Forward 09 May 1995
Lucas Morais Bento LUCAS Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1996
Tiago Jorge Nunes Alves TIAGO A. Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1979
Tiago Miguel Pereira Mateus TIAGO Midfielder 09 May 1984
JOÃO MIGUEL SALTÃO ALVES SALTÃO ALVES Forward 23 Aug 1998
João André Gonçalves Macedo da Silva JOãO SILVA Midfielder 09 Feb 1988
DAVID PIRES COSMELI COSMELI Midfielder 30 May 1991
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
RUBÉN MIGUEL LOURENCO FRIAS RUBÉN FRIAS Midfielder 06 Dec 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Emanuel Esperanca Estrelinha ESPERANCA Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1988
Luís Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins OLIVEIRA Midfielder 03 Jul 1996
Pedro José Vasconcelos Silva VASCONCELOS Defender 28 Sep 1989
Vasco Gerardo Ribeiro GERARDO Midfielder 28 Jul 1992
Gonçalo Rodrigues da Silva Leitao RODRIGUES Defender 07 Mar 1980
Francisco Olivera Ferreira FRANCISCO Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1994
Hugo Alexandre de Almeida José Pereira HUGO PINTO Midfielder 20 Feb 1991
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
Filipe Miguel Paulo Martos Gonçalves GONçALVES Midfielder 24 Oct 1991
João Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins JASMINS Forward 19 Oct 1989
Marcelo Simões Gomes Goalkeeper 05 May 1993
Nuno Miguel Val Murtinheira Soares SOARES Midfielder 06 Mar 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: KONSTANTINOS KAVALARIS
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Taxiarchis Katsivelas KATSIVELAS Defender 01 Jul 1993
Anastasios Tiktapanidis TIKTA Goalkeeper 12 Feb 1993
Nelson Viana RUDY Defender 01 Dec 1979
Nathaniel Bolé da Costa Matias NATHAN Defender 16 Apr 1979
Leonidas Leontios Konstantakis KONSTANTAKIS Defender 03 Nov 1996
Ioannis Tsimprikidis TSIMPRIKIDIS Midfielder 08 Jun 1993
Eleftherios Chalas CHALAS Forward 28 Aug 1994
Christos Pipinis PIPINIS Midfielder 01 Nov 1984
Michail Lympousis LYMPOUSIS Midfielder 14 Jan 1993
Dimitrios Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Goalkeeper 26 Sep 1982
Georgios Vidalis VIDALIS Defender 11 Nov 1979
Konstantinos Tsitaris TSITARIS Forward 18 Aug 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Adam Bogacz BOGACZ Midfielder 15 Jan 1985
Daniel Baran BARAN Midfielder 14 Oct 1983
Kamil Kucharski KUCHARSKI Midfielder 15 Jun 1989
Lucas Calmon LUCAS Forward 20 Jan 1992
Lukasz Trzaskowski TRZASKOWSKI Defender 20 May 1987
PATRYK SOBCZAK SOBCZAK Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1993
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Midfielder 11 Jul 1987
Artur Meloyan MELOYAN Forward 09 Dec 2000
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Alejandro Sidney Maia Sales SALES Forward 29 Dec 1998
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Seyit Ahmet Süer SEYIT Forward 06 Oct 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Ismail Turhan ISMAIL Goalkeeper 13 Feb 1992
Ömer Behiç Benlidayi ÖMERI Forward 16 Jan 1993
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Miguel Angel Santiso Mosquera ANGEL Defender 14 Sep 1991
COACH: Steve Hollick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: RICARDO JORGE MARQUES DIAS
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC