Euro winners cup men landscape positive web

Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019



The dates for the anticipated Euro Winners Cup 2019 have been released. The Pan-European clubs competition will take place from the 1st/2nd(*) to the 9th of June 2019 in Nazaré (POR), with the participation of Europe’s National beach soccer championship winners plus up to 2 more teams of each of the National beach soccer championships, always depending on the quota system (based on ranking) implemented as of this season.

 

EURO WINNERS CUP 2019

· Competition dates: 1st/2nd to the 9th of June 2019.

· Round Robin dates: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th of June 2019 (to be defined depending on the final number of participating teams).

· Play-off dates: 

 - Round of 32 (if needed for men’s event): 4th of June 2019.

 - Round of 16: 5th of June 2019. 

 - Quarter-Finals: 7th of June 2019.

 - Semi-finals: 8th of June 2019.

 - Finals: 9th of June 2019.

· Participating teams: 

- The current winner of the Euro Winners Cup: SC Braga (POR);

- The host city club;

- All the winners of the European Beach Soccer National Championships + up to 2 more teams depending on the quota system (based on ranking) implemented for each National beach soccer league. 

-A minimum of 8 teams coming from the Euro Winners Challenge 2019 will participate also, depending on the registered teams in the EWC Nazaré 2019;

· Competition Format: 

- Round Robin plus play-offs starting on the round of 32/16.

- Groups of 4 teams.

- The team arriving to quarter-finals from the Euro Winners Challenge 2019 will be also considered as Champion of the Euro Winners Challenge 2019;

 


Country TV


Final standings


COACH: Bas Kampman
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Torres
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Kristian Marmor
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ian Iacovenco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Casarsa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christophe Montoya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Paulo Henriques
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joe Maxwell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC