Fifa beach soccer world cup paraguay 2019

FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PARAGUAY 2019



Asunción, Paraguay, will host the tenth edition of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup, as confirmed by FIFA after the FIFA Council held late in 2018 in Rwanda. 

The competition is scheduled to take place between the 21st of November and the 1st of December, and it will take place in a stadium placed at the Paraguayan Olympic Committee premises. 

 

In terms of number of slots, the distribution goes as follows:

Europe - 5

CONMEBOL - 3*  

AFC - 3

CONCACAF - 2 

CAF - 2 

OFC - 1

*Host (Paraguay) + 2 more 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Brazil Brazil 0 - 0
21/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Tahiti Tahiti 0 - 0
21/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - USA Usa 0 - 0
21/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0
21/Nov/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Japan Japan 0 - 0
22/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Senegal Senegal - Russia Russia 0 - 0
22/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - Nigeria Nigeria 0 - 0
22/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group C Belarus Belarus - UAE Uae 0 - 0
22/Nov/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Oman Oman 0 - 0
23/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0
23/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group A Usa USA - Japan Japan 0 - 0
23/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Italy Italy 0 - 0
23/Nov/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 0
24/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - UAE Uae 0 - 0
24/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Oman Oman 0 - 0
24/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group C Belarus Belarus - Senegal Senegal 0 - 0
24/Nov/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 0 - 0
25/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Italy Italy 0 - 0
25/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 0
25/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - Uruguay Uruguay 0 - 0
25/Nov/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Usa USA - Paraguay Paraguay 0 - 0
26/Nov/2019
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Senegal Senegal 0 - 0
26/Nov/2019
17:50
Group Stage - Group D Oman Oman - Portugal Portugal 0 - 0
26/Nov/2019
19:25
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti Tahiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0
Img 3977 MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
Flamengo FLA 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 2 2 0 0 26 3 23 6
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 6
Kebbi KBSC 2 0 0 2 5 21 -16 0
Real munster MUN 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Fc vybor VYB 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC