Vasco gama champions copa libertadores beach soccer

22 Sep 2019

Vasco da Gama, Tri-Campeão of the Copa Libertadores!

The Carioca side clinch their third continental crown following a stunning comeback over Cerro Porteño

Kristall champions russia beach soccer cup

22 Sep 2019

Kristall dominate in the Russian Cup, too!

The Saint Petersburg side upset Spartak again to add a new honour in the 2019 season

Untitled design

21 Sep 2019

Quarter-finals cut eight teams to four in Sochi

Last year’s finalists Lokomotiv were knocked out of the Russian Cup as Kristall remain dominant

Untitled design %281%29

21 Sep 2019

Braga and Sporting to contend Portuguese Cup

After downing GRAP and Casa do Benfica in the semis old rivals battle for the cup once more

Untitled design %282%29

21 Sep 2019

Cerro Porteño and Vasco da Gama make Libertadores final

Semi-final victories see Cerro Porteño and Vasco da Gama make the final in Asuncion

Untitled design %283%29

20 Sep 2019

Portuguese Cup about to kick off in Nazaré

Can SC Braga lift the trophy to complete a perfect season?

Semi finals conmebol copa libertadores 2019

19 Sep 2019

Four contenders left in the fight for Copa Libertadores

Cerro Porteño-Fundación Monagas and Vasco da Gama-CS Acassuso, the semi-finals 

Untitled design %282%29

19 Sep 2019

Russian Cup final eight confirmed in Sochi

Indastrials and ELMONT claim final two knockout stage places and will meet Delta and Spartak in the next round

Untitled design

18 Sep 2019

Six sides reach next round of Russian Cup

The first quarter-finalists have been chosen after second wins with one group stage match still to play

Untitled design %281%29

18 Sep 2019

BS Slavia Praha seize Czech crown

Beach soccer has a new champion in Czech Republic - BS Slavia Praha!

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC