Untitled design %2844%29

21 Sep 2018

Final teams qualify for quarters in FONBET Cup

Lukoil, City and ELMONT make it to the quarter-finals of the Russian cup in Sochi as hosts end campaign on zero points

Untitled design %2847%29

21 Sep 2018

Peru travel to Buenos Aires for two days of friendlies

Argentina taste double victory against Peru as friendlies take place in Buenos Aires

Untitled design %2842%29

20 Sep 2018

First teams qualify for FONBET Cup quarter-finals in Sochi

Kristall, Lokomotiv, Spartak, Rosich and Delta make it through to next round of the cup on the second day of group stage games

Untitled design %2839%29

19 Sep 2018

Kristall seal first victory of FONBET Cup day one

Defending champions, Kristall, started their title retaining campaign with win against City

Untitled design %2838%29

18 Sep 2018

Cartel Waterloo claim third Belgian league title

Belgian champions are crowned as Cartel Waterloo beat LSA Perwez in final

Bulgarian champions 18

18 Sep 2018

MFC Spartak make it three Bulgarian league titles in a row

Simeon Hristov’s side took first place once more as they dispatched SA-MVR in the Bulgarian league final

Untitled design %2833%29

17 Sep 2018

Weather postpones start of FONBET Cup in Russia

We preview the Russian Cup as adverse weather conditions delay the start of the event until Tuesday

Alanya

17 Sep 2018

Launch of Alanya Beach Soccer Cup

Sporting, Lokomotiv, Levante and Alanya Belediye Spor confirm BSWW Tour in Alanya, Turkey

Fifa development course beach soccer.republica dominicana

13 Sep 2018

FIFA teams up with Fedofutbol to launch beach soccer coaching course

Francisco Petrasso, legendary Argentine coach, attends in key teaching role of the FIFA-sponsored beach soccer course in Dominican Republic

Campeonato brasileiro feminino beach soccer anchieta

13 Sep 2018

Women’s Brazilian Championship kicks off in Anchieta

Eight teams take part in the competition, grouping both the South, Southeast and West stages

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC