Mundialito de clubes moscow landscape positive web

Mundialito de Clubes Moscow



Moscow has been confirmed as the venue for the sixth edition of the Mundialito de Clubes, a competition organized by Beach Soccer Worldwide, which will take place between the 27th of February and 3rd of March.  

The competition leaves Brazil after five editions, with the first one being held in São Paulo in 2011, and lands in the Russian capital, again with eight of the best teams beach soccer clubs the world. 

The modern Megasport Sports Palace will be the arena for this top-class competition, meaning that the Mundialito de Clubes will be held indoors for the first time. Moscow is no stranger to indoor top-flight events, as many events have been held there during the winter, the last of them being the Euro Beach Soccer Cup in 2012. 

The final list of the teams will be confirmed in the coming days, but the participation of defending champions Lokomotiv Moscow is certain. The Muscovite, winners of the competition in 2012 and 2017, will fight on home soil for the third crown, but are sure to face fierce competition. 

Spartak Moscow, as the hosts of the competition, will also be another of the eight participating teams. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Feb/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Levante1 Levante UD - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 6 - 4
27/Feb/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 6 - 5 (AET)
27/Feb/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - CR Flamengo Flamengo 2 - 1
27/Feb/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group A Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 5 (AET)
28/Feb/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 1
28/Feb/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Flamengo CR Flamengo - FC Bate Borisov Bateborisov 6 - 3
28/Feb/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 9 - 8 (AET)
28/Feb/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group A Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 3
01/Mar/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov - BSC Spartak Moscow Spartak logo copia web 3 - 6
01/Mar/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - CR Flamengo Flamengo 3 - 6
01/Mar/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Levante UD Levante1 9 - 5
01/Mar/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group B Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 6 - 7
02/Mar/2019
16:45
Play-off for 7th Place Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 0 - 7
02/Mar/2019
18:00
Play-off for 5th Place Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 9 - 1
02/Mar/2019
19:15
Semi-finals Sporting clube braga SC Braga - CR Flamengo Flamengo 4 - 0
02/Mar/2019
20:30
Semi-finals Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 4 - 4 (3 - 4) (PSO)
03/Mar/2019
12:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - CR Flamengo Flamengo 0 - 0
03/Mar/2019
13:30
Final Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Flamengo CR Flamengo 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 0 1 2 11 14 -3 2
Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SC Braga 3 2 1 0 17 12 5 8
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 3 1 0 2 22 20 2 3
Levante1 Levante UD 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 3
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 0 1 2 19 21 -2 2
Play-off for 7th Place
Bateborisov BAT 0 - 7 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 5th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 9 - 1 LEV Levante1
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga SCB 4 - 0 FLA Flamengo
Spartak logo copia web BSC 4 - 4 (3 - 4) (PSO) CAT Domusbet catania bs
Play-off for 3rd place
Spartak logo copia web BSC 0 - 0 FLA Flamengo
Final
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 SCB Sporting clube braga


Final standings


COACH: Aliaksandr Danilenka
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mikhail Kavalenka KOVALENKA Defender 22 Feb 1985
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
Yury Cherkasau CHERKASOV Goalkeeper 14 Mar 1991
Mikita Chaikouski CHAIKOUSKI Defender 21 May 1998
Aleh Hapon HAPON Defender 11 Sep 1996
Artem Voloshin VOLOSHIN Defender 06 Nov 1995
Andrei Kotenev KOTENEV Midfielder 15 May 1994
Amadius Vinogradov VINOGRADOV Forward 27 Feb 1999
Andrei Davidovich DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
COACH: Rodrigo Stockler
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Deiwerson Pureza Oureza DMAIS Midfielder 24 May 1991
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Thiago Oliveira do Rosario Rozendo THIAGO Goalkeeper 04 Nov 1987
Filipe Pereira da Silva Campos FILIPE Goalkeeper 26 Feb 1991
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Junior Paulo Gil GIL Defender 27 Oct 1982
SERGEI STEPLIANI STEPLIANI Forward 09 Apr 1987
Gustavo da Silva Torres GUSTAVO Midfielder 30 Mar 2000
Paulo Victor da Silva PAULO Forward 18 Oct 1988
Alejandro Sidney Maia Sales SALES Forward 29 Dec 1998
Thyago Henrique Pimenta Felizardo T. PIMENTA Defender 16 Aug 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Maksim Rogovskii ROGOVSKII Goalkeeper 24 Jul 1987
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
OSTAP FEDOROV FEDOROV Forward 18 Nov 1995
Aleksei Krutikov KRUTIKOV Forward 09 Sep 1991
Nikita Safronov SAFRONOV Defender 30 Mar 1993
Nuritdin Mamadiev MAMADIEV Forward 25 Sep 1970
YAN PELETSKIY PELETSKI Forward 20 Aug 1996
Viktor Kryshanov KRYSHANOV. V Defender 20 Sep 1988
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Mikhail Aygustov AYGUSTOV Goalkeeper 31 Jul 1996
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Ricardo Baptista RICARDINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Duarte Vivo DUARTE Midfielder 04 May 1990
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Alan Santos de Farias ALAN SANTOS Defender 06 Jan 1988
JOSE LUCAS DE LA CRUZ DE OLIVEIRA ZE LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Sergio Barravecchia BARRAVECCHIA Goalkeeper 19 Apr 1981
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
Frederico da Costa FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Percia Montani PERCIA MONTANI Midfielder 10 Feb 1989
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Rodrigo Souto RODRIGO SOUTO Midfielder 09 Feb 1983
COACH: Antonio Torres
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Bernardo de Oliveira Botelho BERNARDO Midfielder 13 Oct 1988
David Assuncao DAVID A. Goalkeeper 22 Jan 1997
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Víctor Viala Madueño VIALA Goalkeeper 21 Jul 1978
Iván Latorre Pitarch IVáN Defender 24 Mar 1979
José Miralles Martínez MIRALLES Forward 11 Jan 1974
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Fernando Guisado Perez FERNANDO Forward 06 Oct 1989
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Iurii Kotov KOTOV Defender 24 Nov 1987
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Alves Do Nascimento Thanger THANGER Defender 19 Apr 1993
Denis Parkhomenko PARKHOMENKO Goalkeeper 02 Aug 1998
Melo RangelIgor Matheus IGOR Forward 24 Nov 1988
Andrei Novikov NOVIKOV Defender 11 Jul 1990
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 16, 2019 - April 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Flags thumb Alliance 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
Bsc kristall KRS 3 2 0 1 22 5 17 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 0 1 2 7 19 -12 2
Logo city 01 copia web FCC 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Turkey TUR 0 - 0 Alliance Flags thumb
Play-off for 5th Place
Turkey TUR 0 - 7 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Logo city 01 copia web FCC 3 - 2 Alliance Flags thumb
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 - 0 FCC Logo city 01 copia web
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 7 KRS Bsc kristall
Russia RUS 7 - 6 FCD Fc delta copia web
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 0 - 0 FCD Fc delta copia web
Final
Bsc kristall KRS 0 - 0 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC