Logotipo world winners cup 2019 landscape positive web

World Winners Cup Alanya 2019



Beach Soccer Worldwide is thrilled to announce the first edition of the World Winners Cup, a global clubs competition open for registration. This event will feature both Men and Women's divisions. 

The maiden edition of this bran new competition will take place in Alanya, Turkey, between the 21st and 27th of October. 

Following the successful format of the Euro Winners Cup, the World Winners Cup will be open to all the clubs that want to take part in the event. Just as it happens with the Euro Winners Cup, the teams need to be sanctioned and approved by their respective National Football Association.

Another of the requirements, applying only to the European Teams, of course, is that only teams that have taken part in the 2019 Euro Winners Cup can participate in the World Winners Cup. 

More things about the World Winners will be known soon. The competition format, both in the men's and the women's competitions, will be adapted according to the number of teams participating, but will follow the group stage + play-offs scheme. 

Keep tuned to find out more about this exciting competition! 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group D Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Real Munster Real munster 3 - 2
21/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E B.q all star club %28thailand%29 B.Q. All Star Club - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 4 - 6
21/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Kebbi Kebbi BSC - Levante UD Levante1 0 - 15
21/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group E Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 7 - 3
21/Oct/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 8 - 5
21/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO)
21/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 0 - 3
21/Oct/2019
13:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Pavia Lokrians Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 2 - 3 (AET)
21/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi - CR Flamengo Flamengo 1 - 6
21/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 2 - 7
21/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 10 - 9
22/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group D Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 6 - 5
22/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Fc vybor BSC Vybor - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 4 - 2
22/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - Real Munster Real munster 11 - 3
22/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group E Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 7 - 4
22/Oct/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Masafi Al-Wasat Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 3 - 5
22/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Pavia Lokrians Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 2 - 1 (AET)
22/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 11 - 2
22/Oct/2019
13:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 Tokyo Lequios LD - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 2 - 3
22/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Flamengo CR Flamengo - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 6 - 2
22/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Al-Arabi Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 10 - 3
22/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group A 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 5 - 4
23/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Fc vybor BSC Vybor - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 2 - 11
23/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 3 - 4
23/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 10 - 0
23/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Real munster Real Munster - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 10 - 6
23/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Tokyo Lequios LD Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 10 - 2
23/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 7 - 1
23/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 6 - 3
23/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS - Masafi Al-Wasat Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 3 - 6
23/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group A Img 3977 Golsapoosh Yazd - Meizhou Hakka Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 5 - 8
23/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar - Al-Arabi Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 7 - 1
23/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Flamengo CR Flamengo - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg %281%29 7 - 4
24/Oct/2019
09:30
Round of 16 Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka - Real Munster Real munster 7 - 4
24/Oct/2019
09:30
Playoffs Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 2 - 5
24/Oct/2019
10:45
Round of 16 Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg %281%29 3 - 2
24/Oct/2019
10:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 Tokyo Lequios LD - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 2 - 7
24/Oct/2019
12:00
Round of 16 Levante1 Levante UD - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 9 - 3
24/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 3 - 4 (AET)
24/Oct/2019
13:30
Round of 16 Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 3 - 1
24/Oct/2019
13:30
Round of 16 Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 7 - 2
24/Oct/2019
14:45
Round of 16 Flamengo CR Flamengo - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 9 - 1
24/Oct/2019
14:45
Round of 16 Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 2 - 2 (4 - 5) (PSO)
24/Oct/2019
16:00
Round of 16 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 8 - 3
25/Oct/2019
09:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians - Tokyo Lequios LD Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 7 - 1
25/Oct/2019
09:30
Playoffs Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 4 - 8
25/Oct/2019
10:45
Play-off for 9th Place Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Real Munster Real munster 4 - 3
25/Oct/2019
10:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO)
25/Oct/2019
12:00
Quarter-finals Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Meizhou Hakka Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 3 - 10
25/Oct/2019
12:00
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
12:00
Play-off for 9th Place Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 4 - 5
25/Oct/2019
13:30
Quarter-finals Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 0 - 7
25/Oct/2019
13:30
Play-off for 9th Place Fc vybor BSC Vybor - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 4 - 3 (AET)
25/Oct/2019
14:45
Quarter-finals Flamengo CR Flamengo - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 4 - 2
25/Oct/2019
14:45
Play-off for 9th Place Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 0 - 3
25/Oct/2019
16:00
Quarter-finals 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Levante UD Levante1 5 - 9
26/Oct/2019
09:30
Play-off for 9th Place Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 11 - 2
26/Oct/2019
09:30
Playoffs Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS - Al-Arabi Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 1 - 5
26/Oct/2019
10:45
Play-off for 13th Place Real munster Real Munster - Masafi Al-Wasat Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 8 - 6 (AET)
26/Oct/2019
10:45
Women - Play-off for 3rd place Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 4 - 2 (AET)
26/Oct/2019
12:00
Play-off for 9th Place Fc vybor BSC Vybor - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 0 - 3
26/Oct/2019
13:30
Play-off for 5th Place Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 0 - 3
26/Oct/2019
13:30
Semi-finals Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 9 - 1
26/Oct/2019
14:45
Semi-finals Flamengo CR Flamengo - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO)
26/Oct/2019
16:00
Play-off for 5th Place Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 4 - 7
27/Oct/2019
09:00
Play-off for 11th Place B.q all star club %28thailand%29 B.Q. All Star Club - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 1 - 3
27/Oct/2019
09:00
Playoffs Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 0 - 0
27/Oct/2019
10:15
Play-off for 9th Place Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 2 - 3
27/Oct/2019
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Real munster Real Munster - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 7 - 7 (2 - 1) (PSO)
27/Oct/2019
11:30
Play-off for 5th Place Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 6 - 10
27/Oct/2019
11:30
Play-off for 7th Place Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 0 - 0
27/Oct/2019
12:45
Final Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka - CR Flamengo Flamengo 3 - 5
27/Oct/2019
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar - Levante UD Levante1 5 - 5 (4 - 5) (PSO)
27/Oct/2019
15:15
Women - FINAL Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 4 - 3
Country TV
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians 4 2 1 1 18 6 12 8
2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz 4 1 2 1 17 9 8 6
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women 4 1 2 1 13 7 6 6
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC 4 1 0 3 10 16 -6 3
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 Tokyo Lequios LD 4 0 0 4 7 27 -20 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Fc zvezda WFZ 4 - 2 (AET) NCB Norcal bsc  %28usa%29
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kebbi Kebbi BSC 2 2 0 0 13 6 7 6
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi 2 1 0 1 9 9 0 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka 2 2 0 0 18 14 4 6
2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
Img 3977 Golsapoosh Yazd 2 0 0 2 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo CR Flamengo 3 3 0 0 19 7 12 9
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi 3 0 0 3 5 23 -18 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 6
Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS 3 0 0 3 10 25 -15 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 Levante UD 3 3 0 0 36 3 33 9
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 3 2 0 1 9 17 -8 6
Real munster Real Munster 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 3
Kebbi Kebbi BSC 3 0 0 3 11 31 -20 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 3 3 0 0 25 9 16 9
Fc vybor BSC Vybor 3 2 0 1 12 17 -5 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 B.Q. All Star Club 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0
Round of 16
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 7 - 4 MUN Real munster
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 - 2 BOC Logo bsc bg %281%29
Levante1 LUD 9 - 3 GYZ Img 3977
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 1 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 7 - 2 BQA B.q all star club %28thailand%29
Flamengo FLA 9 - 1 VYB Fc vybor
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 - 2 (4 - 5) (PSO) COP Copenhagen
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 8 - 3 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Real munster MUN 8 - 6 (AET) MAW Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32
Real munster MUN 7 - 7 (2 - 1) (PSO) NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 11th Place
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 1 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 11 - 2 BQA B.q all star club %28thailand%29
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 4 - 3 MUN Real munster
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 4 - 5 BQA B.q all star club %28thailand%29
Fc vybor VYB 4 - 3 (AET) NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 GYZ Img 3977
Fc vybor VYB 0 - 3 GYZ Img 3977
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 - 3 GYZ Img 3977
Play-off for 7th Place
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 - 0 COP Copenhagen
Play-off for 5th Place
Copenhagen COP 0 - 3 RSR Rostockerrobben
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 4 - 7 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 10 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Quarter-finals
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 - 10 MEH Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29
Copenhagen COP 0 - 7 SHK Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29
Flamengo FLA 4 - 2 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 5 - 9 LUD Levante1
Semi-finals
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 9 - 1 SHK Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29
Flamengo FLA 4 - 4 (3 - 1) (PSO) LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 5 - 5 (4 - 5) (PSO) LUD Levante1
Final
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 3 - 5 FLA Flamengo


Final standings


COACH: Rodrigo Stockler
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Abdullahi Isa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: REZA HASHEMPOUR
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC