Drawdubai
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2012
11 Oct 2012

Match Schedule defined for Dubai

Japan and Switzerland to open the competition in the Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup 2012


The Organizing Committee has already set up the match schedule for the upcoming Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2012, to take place from October 30th to November 3rd at Festival City. During the league stage, four matches will be played every day, beginning from 16:45 to 20:30. Asian and European Champions, Japan and Switzerland will bring the kick off to the competition with a terribly competed game.
 

The group distribution and full match Schedule for the competition go as follows

Group A
UAE
Russia
Tahiti
USA

Group B
Brazil
Japan
Nigeria
Switzerland



Match Schedule

 

Tue 30.10.12   

16:45 –Japan vs. Switzerland
18:00 – Russia vs. USA
19:15 – Brazil vs. Nigeria
20:30 – UAE vs. Tahiti   
   
                           
Wed 31.10.12   

16:45 – Nigeria vs. Switzerland
18:00 – Russia vs. Tahiti
19:15 – Brazil vs. Japan   
20:30 – USA vs. UAE   


Thu 1.11.12   

16:45 – Nigeria vs. Japan   
18:00 – Tahiti vs. USA   
19:15 – Switzerland vs. Brazil   
20:30 – UAE vs. Russia   


Fri 2.11.12     

19:15 – 1st B vs. 2nd A (Semi-final 1)
20:30 – 1st A vs. 2nd B (Semi-final 2)


Sat 3.11.12   

19:15 – Loser M13 vs. Loser M14 (3rd & 4th Place)
20:30 – Winner M13 vs. Winner M14 (Final)   

   
NOTE: Match Schedule may be altered by the Organizing Committee according to TV requirements.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC