Ptt
09 Nov 2013

Mundialito de Clubes: complete squads

Get to know here the full rosters of the eight clubs squaring off in Copacabana!


The Mundialito de Clubes 2013 is ready to begin... the eight teams have sought  to build up the most competitive squads, and the result of this is an overwhelming amount of talent on the sand of the Arena de Copacabana. Get to know all the stars in all the squads in the list below:

Group A

CR VASCO DA GAMA

1.Cesinha, 2.Bernardo Cogliatti "Mr Bean" (ITA), 3.Bueno, 4.Betinho, 5.Gil, 7.Bokinha, 8.Mauricinho,10. Jorginho, 11.Buru, 12.Ivan Ostrosvski (RUS).            

Coach: Leo Braga


BOTAFOGO FR

1. Leandro Fanta; 4. Antonio Bernardo, 6. Alan Cavalcanti (POR), 7.Sidney, 8. Vini, 10. Bernardo Botelho, 11. Dmais, 12. Phillipe Happ, 14. Frederick Mazzei, 15. Bernardo Martins.

Coach: Carlos Dreux (BRA)


FC BARCELONA

1. Dona, 4. Cristian Torres, 5. Juanma, 6. Nico, 7. Ozu (JPN), 9. Stankovic (SUI), 10. Amarelle, 11. Borer (SUI), 12. Jonathan Torohia (TAH), 20. Antonio Mayor

Coach: Ramiro Amarelle 


AL AHLI FC

1. Ahmed Tombaki, 2. Qambar, 3. Haitham, 4. Husain, 7. Madjer (POR), 8. Ali Hassan, 9. Ali Karim, 10. Belchior (POR), 11. Adel, 12. Al Jasmi

Coach: Marcelo Mendes


Group B

CR FLAMENGO

1. Willian, 3. Souza, 5. Toinho, 6. Digo, 8. Eudim, 9. Datinha, 10. Benjamin, 11. Leo, 12. Giulliano (ITA), 13. Case

Coach: Rodrigo Stockler


SC CORINTHIANS PAULISTA

1. Mão, 2. Fernando DDI, 3. Coimbra (POR), 4. Anderson, 5. Daniel, 7. Rafinha, 8. Bruno Xavier, 9. André, 10. Bruno Malias, 12. Estrada (MEX)

Coach: Gilberto Da Costa

AC MILAN

1. Menescardi, 4. Catarino (BRA), 5. Cataldo, 6. Ramacciotti, 7. Marinai, 8. François (FRA), 9. Ahmed, 10. Gori, 11. Andrezinho (BRA), 12. Chiodi

Coach: Enrico Remperti


CA PEÑAROL

1. Diego Montserrat, 2.Fabricio, 3.Martin, 4. Nico Bella, 7. Villalobos (MEX), 8. Gonza Cazet, 9. Ricar, 10. Matías, 11. Fred, 12. Felo 

Coach: Francisco Rodríguez

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt EGY 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain ESP 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti TAH 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC