Best player of the year beach soccer 2019
25 Sep 2019

Beach Soccer Stars: The Nominees

50 players and 12 coaches have been shortlisted for the Best Player and Best Coach awards 


The 50 players and 12 coaches shortlisted for the Beach Soccer Stars awards have just been released. 

From this list, captains and coaches of all the beach soccer national teams will vote for the Best Player and Best Coach of the year, and the awards will be presented at the Beach Soccer Stars gala on 9 November in Dubai. 

The votes will also decide the Best Goalkeeper and the Best 5 stars.  

These are the 50 nominees for the Best Player of the Year award:

ABU Azeez (NGA)

AMJAD Addallah Al Hamdani (OMA)

Elinton ANDRADE (POR)

ANTONIO Mayor Hernández (ESP)

BE MARTINS (POR)  

Christian BIERMANN (GER)

BRUNO XAVIER Da Silva (BRA)

Ihar BRYSHTEL (BLR)

Carlos CARBALLO (PAR)

CEM KESKIN (TUR)

Maksim CHUZHKOV (RUS)

Luiz Alberto Do Nascimento, DATINHA (BRA)

Simone DEL MESTRE (ITA)

Lansana DIASSY (SEN)

Diego VILLASEÑOR (MEX)

Francisco Jesus Donaire, DONA (ESP)

Eduard Suárez, EDU (ESP)

Babacar FALL (SEN)

FILIPE Duarte (BRA)

Gabriele GORI (ITA)

JORDAN Alexandre Grilo (POR)

JOSEP JR Gentilin (ITA)

Yuri KRASHeninnikov (RUS)

LLORENÇ Gómez (ESP)

LUCÃO Tadeu (BRA)

Moustafa Aly, SASA (EGY)

Mohammad AHMADZADEH (IRN)

João Vitor Tavares, MADJER (POR)

José Ramón MALDONADO (MEX)

Jenilson Brito Rodrigues, MÃO (BRA)

MAURICINHO Pereira (BRA)

Ivan MIRANOVIC (BLR)

Mohammad MORADI (IRN)

Pedro MORÁN (PAR)

Al Seyni N'DIAYE (SEN)

NASSIM El Hadaoui (MOR) 

Boris NIKONOROV (RUS) 

Noel OTT (SUI) 

Osmar Moreira, OZU (JPN) 

Artur PAPOROTNYI (RUS) 

Exon PERDOMO (SLV)

Nick PERERA (USA) 

Peyman HOSSEINI (IRN)

REGIS Enidiel (MAD)

RODRIGO Soares da Costa (BRA) 

Leslie ST. FLEUR (BAH)

Dejan STANKOVIC (SUI)

Heimanu TAIARUI (TAH)

Chris TOTH (USA)

WALID Mohammad Mohammadi (UAE)

 

And these are the 12 candidates to be awarded as the Best Coach of the Year:

Emiliano DEL DUCA (ITA)

Mustapha EL HADAOUI

GILBERTO COSTA (BRA)

Gustavo Zloccowick, GUGA (PAR)

JOAQUÍN Alonso (ESP)

Mikhail LIKHACHEV (RUS)

Mario NARCISO (POR)

NICO Alvarado (BLR)

RAMÓN RAYA Mejía (MEX)

RUDIS GONZALEZ Gallo (SLV) 

RUI RAMOS (JPN)

Angelo SCHIRINZI (SUI)

 

As well as these categories, in this year's Beach Soccer Stars night, the Best Women's Player, Best Goal, Rising Star and Best Event will also be awarded, together with some other surprises...

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC