lwe4276
BSWW Tour - Copa San Luis Futbol Playa
27 Jan 2014

Match schedule for Merlo and Muscat revealed

With the participation confirmed by Brazil, Argentina, Mexico and Uruguay (Merlo) and Oman, Qatar, UAE and Switzerland (Muscat), games are defined


After the confirmation submitted by all involved FAs, the match schedule for the two upcoming BSWW Tour for this February have been already .

First stop takes us to Merlo, in Argentina, where beach soccer giants Brazil, Mexico, Uruguay and hosts Argentina will square off in this maiden edition of the BSWW Tour - Copa San Luis Futbol Playa. The matches in this round robin competition will follow the following match schedule.

Thursday, 13th of February, 2014
14:00 - Brazil vs Uruguay
15:15 - Mexico vs Argentina

Friday, 14th of February, 2014
14:00 - Brazil vs Mexico
15:15 - Argentina vs Uruguay

Saturday, 15th of February, 2014
13:00 - Uruguay vs Mexico
14:15 - Argentina vs Brazil

Just one week afterward, the action travels from South America to the Middle East, with the BSWW Tour - Muscat Beach Soccer Cup taking place in the capital city of Oman, southeast of the Arabic Peninsula. There, hosts Oman will try to fight for this first edition of the cup, brought by BSWW and the local promoter Al Swayni Sport Services & Event Organization, and will face European powerhouse Switzerland, Asian giants UAE and Qatar.

The six games of this round robin competition will follow the schedule below:

Thursday, 20th of February, 2014
15:00 - Switzerland vs UAE
16:15 - Qatar vs Oman

Friday, 21st of February, 2014
15:00 - UAE vs Qatar
16:15 - Oman vs Switzerland

Saturday, 22nd of February, 2014
15:00 - Switzerland vs Qatar
16:15 - Oman vs UAE

All times, as always, refer to local time: (Merlo, GMT -3 and Muscat, GMT +4)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC