Ecuador

Ecuador (ECU)

COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mauricio Arturo Aragundi Escandón ESCANDóN Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Luis Bailón Delgado DELGADO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Daniel Enrique Cedeño León LEóN Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Luther Yandry Cedeño Villigua VILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Joffre Leonel Delgado Pilligua PILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Eduardo Gallegos Cedeño C. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Humberto León Cedeño J. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Mauricio Rafael Mera Cedeño M. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Manuel Molina Rengifo RENGIFO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Segundo Stalin Moreira Bello BELLO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Francisco Palma Zambrano ZAMBRANO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Vera Mosquera MOSQUERA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Javier Saltos Zambrano SALTOS Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1986
Hugo Andres Cevallos Zambrano CEVALLOS Defender 26 Apr 1989
Cesar Eduardo Barre Padilla BARRE Forward 13 Mar 1983
Mario Fabricio Alava Rosario ALAVA Defender 09 Apr 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC