Mqa08448

Portugal (POR)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Alan Cavalcanti ALAN Forward 21 May 1975
Nuno Hidalgo Pereira HIDALGO Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1991
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Ricardo Baptista RICARDINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Pedro Silva PEDRO SILVA Defender 28 Sep 1989
Joao Miguel Rito Goncalves VON Defender 09 May 1995
Duarte Vivo DUARTE Midfielder 04 May 1990
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
Ruben Trindade Saraiva RUBEN Goalkeeper 01 Dec 2000
Ruben Brilhante BRILHANTE Midfielder 01 Dec 2000
Rodrigo Pinhal PINHAL Midfielder 10 Feb 1998
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
José Miguel Silva Esteves ZE MIGUEL Midfielder 28 May 1990
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
BSWW Bang Saen International Beach Soccer Cup BSWW Tour
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2013 BSWW Tour
Copa Lagos 2012 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2012 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
BSWW Kiev Cup 2012 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2012 EBSC
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP RAVENNA/ITALY 2011 FIFA World Cup
BSWW Mundialito BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011 EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
Mundialito BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille EBSL
Euro Cup Roma 2010 EBSC
BSWW Tour - Spring Cup Viseu 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Ostia 2009 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2009 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009 EBSC
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Women's - Friendly Games Exhibitions
Masters Cup Pro Beach Soccer Marseille 2009 BSWW Tour
Rock 'n Beach Soccer 2009 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
III Copa das Naçoes (2013) BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2014 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2014 Huawei
BSWW Tour - Rock 'N' Beach Soccer Solidarity Cup BSWW Tour
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
BSWW Tour - Four Nations Cup Switzerland BSWW Tour
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015 EBSL
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PORTUGAL 2015 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2015 Huawei
BSWW Tour Copa Pilsener 2016 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - Sal Beach Soccer Cup BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007 EBSC
Four Nations Tournament Switzerland 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Mundialito 2007 Portimao Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 Rio de Janiero FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Naples 2006 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Four Nations Tournament England 2006 Exhibitions
Mundialito 2006 Portimao Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Four Nations Tournament 2005 Amneville Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Cervia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2005 Portimao Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2005 EBSC
Copa Latina 2005 Fortaleza Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2004 Sintra (Latin Qualifier) Mundialito
Mundialito 2004 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2003 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Brighton EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2003 Vitoria Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2002 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Barcelona 2002 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Rome EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 s'Arenal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2002 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2002 Vitoria Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2001 Salvador FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Dublin EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
World League 2001 Acapulco Exhibitions
Mundialito 2001 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2001 Vitoria Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2000 FIFA World Cup
Copa do Descobrimento 2000 Porto Seguro Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cadiz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Vila Nova de Gaia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Monte Carlo EBSL
Mundialito 2000 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2000 Salvador Exhibitions
Pre-Mundial Tournament 1999 Punta del Este Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 La Coruna EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Vienna EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Scoglitti EBSL
Mundialito 1999 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
World Series 1999 - Europe Group Exhibitions
World Series 1999 Exhibitions
Copa Latina 1999 Sao Paulo Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1998 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Yugoslavia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Monte Carlo EBSL
Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1998 Siracusa EBSC
Copa Latina 1998 Vitoria Exhibitions
Friendly Games 1998 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1997 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
D.Y.C Tournament 1997 Exhibitions
Mundialito 1997 Mundialito
BSWW Mundialito 2016 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2016 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Sal Beach Soccer Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017 FIFA World Cup
BSWW Mundialito Cascais 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017 Huawei
BSWW Mundialito Almada 2018 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Baku 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Alghero 2018 EBSL
CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Championship Haikou 2019 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games 2019 BSWW Tour
European Games Minsk 2019 Olympic
World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019 Olympic
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2019 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
BSWW Mundialito Nazaré 2019 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Figueira da Foz 2019 EBSL
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PARAGUAY 2019 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Nazaré 2020 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC