2msh9889

Switzerland (SUI)

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi

2012 - Champions of the Euro Beach Soccer League 2012
2011 - Runner up - Euro Beach Soccer League 2011
2009 - Runner-up - FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
Remo Wittlin WITTLIN Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1991
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Severin Berli BERLI Midfielder 27 Jan 1995
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Kaspar Jaeggy KASPAR Defender 15 May 1984
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
John Osso OSSO Defender 27 Apr 1986
Yuri Henrique Steffen STEFFEN Midfielder 16 Aug 1984
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Stephan de Rapper DE RAPPER Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1990
Severin Eggenschwiler EGGENSCHWILER Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1988
Marco Allenbach ALLENBACH Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1987
Ivo Roos ROOS Goalkeeper 22 Oct 1991
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Silvan Conrad CONRAD Defender 16 Aug 1989
Nicolas Stucki STUCKI Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1994
Sandro Denz DENZ Forward 27 Oct 1992
Michael Woodtli WOODTLI Forward 07 Oct 1993
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
Marc Stahel STAHEL Defender 04 Jan 1992
Kevin Wandji WANDJI Defender 24 May 1995
Tiago Firmino da Costa TIAGO Goalkeeper 21 Jul 2002
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2013 Huawei
Euro Beach Soccer League Kiev 2013 EBSL
Copa das Nações 2013 BSWW Tour
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013 EBSL
III Copa das Naçoes (2013) BSWW Tour
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2012 Huawei
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
BSWW Tour El Jadida BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2012 EBSC
SAMSUNG Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai Huawei
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP RAVENNA/ITALY 2011 FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011 EBSL
Euro Nationscup Linz 2013 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
BSWW Tour Casablanca BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano EBSL
Euro Cup Roma 2010 EBSC
BSWW Tour - Spring Cup Viseu 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009 EBSC
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Copa Pílsener Fútbol Playa 2014 BSWW Tour
Women's - Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Women's - Friendly Games Exhibitions
GE Money Bank Beach Soccer Tour 2009 Exhibitions
Women's - Friendly Games (2009) Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2014 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2014 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
BSWW Tour El Jadida 2014 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - Four Nations Cup Hungary BSWW Tour
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
BSWW Tour - Four Nations Cup Switzerland BSWW Tour
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PORTUGAL 2015 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
2016 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007 EBSC
Four Nations Tournament Switzerland 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Nations Cup Linz 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Mundialito 2007 Portimao Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Naples 2006 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Scheveningen EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Euro Nations Cup Bern 2006 Exhibitions
Friendly Games 2006 Exhibitions
Four Nations Tournament 2005 Amneville Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 - Qualifier (Europe) FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa (Division C) EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2005 EBSC
Friendly Games 2005 Exhibitions
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004 FIFA World Cup
Four Nations Tournament 2004 Corsica Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Istanbul EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Interlaken EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Brussels EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal EBSL
Friendly Games 2004 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Stavanger Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Bern EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Knokke EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Barcelona 2002 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Brighton EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Alanya EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Basel EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Palavas-les-Flots Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 London EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Malaga EBSL
Mundialito 2001 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Siracusa EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Travemunde EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1998 Siracusa EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2016 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Copa Lagos 2016 BSWW Tour
Friendly Matches 2017 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2017 EBSL
Morocco Beach Soccer Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Baku 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Alghero 2018 EBSL
Friendly Games 2018 Exhibitions
European Games Minsk 2019 Olympic
World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019 Olympic
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2019 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Figueira da Foz 2019 EBSL
World Beach Games Qatar 2019 Olympic
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PARAGUAY 2019 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Nazaré 2020 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC