Lokomotiv champions beach soccer alanya cup
Alanya Beach Soccer Cup 2018
07 Oct 2018

Perfect Lokomotiv claim Alanya Beach Soccer Cup!

Sporting Clube Portugal snatch the second place following a narrow win over Levante UD


Despite having already mathematically secured the first place in the competition, Lokomotiv wanted to farewell this Alanya Beach Soccer Cup with a new win. The Muscovite bent the hosts Alanya Belediye Spor for their third consecutive victory in the tournament, thus rounding a perfect performance which saw, at the same time, Boris Nikonorov secure the top scorer award. 

The Russian side wanted to make clear that they would not ease up, no matter the cup was already in their hands, and a 3-0 run in the first period made things difficult for the hosts already. 

After the first break, Lokomotiv kept playing at a high pace, and doubled their advantage to make things really uphill for Alanya: 0-6 by midway second period. Adil and Semih, pulled two back for Alanya, but the distance was too wide for them to think about the comeback.

Lokomotiv kept in control, and although conceding a third goal, sealed the win with Nikonorov’s third goal before the hooter. 

Goals: 0-1: Krutikov, min. 5 (1); 0-2: Safronov, min. 3 (1); 0-3: Nikonorov, min. 1 (1); 0-4: Fedorov, min. 9 (2); 0-5: Mamadiev, min. 8 (2); 0-6: Nikonorov, min. 4 (2); 1-6: Adil, min. 3 (2); 2-6: Semih, min. 1 (2); 2-7: Kryshanov, min. 0 (2); 3-7: Seyit, min. 2 (3); 3-8: Nikonorov, min. 0 (3); 

 

Sporting bend Levante to seal silver in Alanya

Sporting Clube de Portugal clinched the second place at the Alanya Beach Soccer Cup, following a tight win over mighty Levante UD in the last game of the competition. 

Although Dani Pajón swept Levante UD ahead just one minute into the game, but Portuguese internationals Madjer, Rui Coimbra and Ricardinho amended things for the Leões, who got to the first break 3-1 ahead. 

Edu cut distance in half in the second period, getting his side ready for the final assault, but things did not work out as the Spaniards would like them to. Instead, Coimbra nodded in a perfect corner kick assist by Belchior to restore the two-goal gap for the Portuguese. 

Levante kept trying, but Domi’s 4-3 almost over the hooter was the only they could get, and the three points flew to the Lisboan side, who end up as the runners up in the competition. 

Goals: 0-1: Pajón, min. 10 (1); 1-1: Madjer, min. 6 (1); 2-1: Coimbra, min. 5 (1); 3-1: Ricardinho, min. 1 (1); 3-2: Edu, min. 3 (2); 4-2: Coimbra, min. 3 (3); 4-3: Domi, min. 0 (3); 

 

For complete results, stats and standings, please click here.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC